Search Trains
KATB/Khatkura ▼
×
JNNA/Jamuniatanr Hal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KATB/Khatkura to JNNA/Jamuniatanr Halt
19 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JNNA⇒KATB   Filters   Dep: KATB   Arr: JNNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KATB/Khatkura and JNNA/Jamuniatanr Halt

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERKGP201:50+1ANR005:44+213h 54m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL182 km47 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERKGP001:50-CRP108:08+116h 18m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL237 km38 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+23CRP210:28+225h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km52 km/hr
68019Jhargram - Chandrapu...MEMUSERKATB006:12-CRP*112:25+116h 13m34
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 254 km41 km/hr
22875Kharagpur - Purulia ...SFSERKGP*007:25+0ANR010:51+73h 26m11
S  WT  
Unreserved
 182 km53 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP108:00+3ANR011:12+123h 12m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km60 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERKGP*008:40+0KSX115:29+146h 49m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km36 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP309:32+2BJE*013:05+113h 33m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+20KNF??16:13+375h 28m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL306 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GMO317:10+276h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+32BKSC119:10+245h 5m1
 MT TF 
 291 km57 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERKGP*414:15+2MHQ020:23+496h 8m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 230 km37 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+24GMO420:33+154h 23m2
S  W  S
 241 km55 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERJGM217:31+15KSX121:18+383h 47m7
    TFS
II2SCC
 221 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+53CRP223:55+1:056h 20m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+25MHQ022:10+294h 35m6
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km50 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERKGP118:32+3ANR021:42+243h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL182 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+47GMO303:10+566h 28m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km49 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+3GMO304:10+435h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km54 km/hr

53 ΣChains between KATB/Khatkura and JNNA/Jamuniatanr Halt

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...JGM??00:41+27MURIArr +21/Dep +217h 26m-19BKSC??23:35+222h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+18HWHArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2CRP??10:38+09h 38m-17
    T  
420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+9HWHArr -14/Dep +02h 50m+14CRP??10:38+09h 38m-25
 M     
420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21CRP??10:38+08h 45m-28
 MTWTF 
420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20DHN??11:57+710h 4m-30
S  WT  
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21DHN??12:00+1010h 7m-30
     F 
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...KGP??01:53+33HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 5m-21DHN??11:10+39h 17m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmGowthamsai123-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+36HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25CRP??10:38+07h 48m-7
 MTWTF 
420 kmxxx-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53DHN??11:57+78h 2m-29
S  WT  
374 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54DHN??12:00+108h 5m-29
     F 
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54DHN??12:00+118h 5m-30
 M     
374 kmxxx-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+43SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0CRP??10:38+028h 18m-8
    T  
413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+35SHMArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10DHN??15:57+329h 37m-15
      S
375 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+35SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9GMO??17:35+1611h 15m-5
      S
405 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??06:20+35SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 42m+1CRP??18:58+3412h 38m-6
      S
413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...JGM??07:32+14HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11DHN??15:53+338h 21m-3
 M   F 
413 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...JGM??07:32+14HWHArr +11/Dep +06h 35m-11DHN??19:56+212h 24m-3
 MTWTFS
413 kmKunal Rathi-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25GMO??17:35+169h 30m-15
   WT  
307 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12DHN??16:07+478h 2m-26
    T  
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +53h 5m-40DHN??17:10+139h 5m-25
   W   
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +192h 59m-26CRP??18:58+3410h 53m-16
   WT  
324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +82h 46m-37CRP??18:36+4210h 31m-19
    T  
324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +231h 0m-22DHN??15:20+1:117h 15m-16
   WT  
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +563h 30m+11DHN??18:00+1:249h 55m-16
   WT  
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...HIJ??08:05+47ASNArr +45/Dep +135h 10m-32TET??19:39+1:0211h 34m-14
   WT  
286 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...HIJ??08:05+47ADRAArr +35/Dep +234h 40m-12DHN??18:45+410h 40m-17
   WT  
237 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...HIJ??08:05+47ADRAArr +35/Dep +22h 5m-33VAA114:50+66h 45m-20
   WT  
219 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP??08:32+7HWHArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5CRP??18:58+3410h 26m-5
 M     
420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+31HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28DHN??19:56+210h 6m-13
 MTWTFS
374 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...KGP??10:50+19HWHArr +14/Dep +230m-12CRP??18:58+348h 8m4
SMTWTFS
420 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KGP??11:35+1:22HWHArr +1:17/Dep +13h 25m-1:16DHN??21:40+510h 5m-11
     F 
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+40HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35DHN??19:56+27h 16m-20
  T    
374 kmGopal*^-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +11h 10m-34DHN??21:40+57h 53m-45
SMTWTFS
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32GMO??22:51+129h 4m-52
 M  T S
404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35GMO??22:51+59h 4m-52
S TW   
404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +261h 35m-9GMO??22:51+279h 4m-52
     F 
404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +045m-35DHN??19:56+26h 9m-55
 MTWTFS
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+46HWHArr +35/Dep +336h 55m-2DHN??03:07+5713h 20m-52
SMTWTFS
381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +89h 35m-1:16CRP??05:43+1215h 38m7
S      
324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +61h 25m-1:18DHN??20:20+46h 15m-12
S      
277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +132h 45m-1:11GMO??22:51+58h 46m-10
S      
307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...HIJ??14:05+2:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09GMO??00:05+1010h 0m-10
S      
307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:02HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43GMO??01:55+1410h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
416 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:02HWHArr +44/Dep +31h 55m-41GMO??00:05+108h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16365
--
Σ Haldia-Dhanbad Jan...KGP??16:00+2ASNArr +6/Dep +42h 25m-2DHN??00:20+188h 20m6
 MTWTFS
268 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
23516
--
Σ Haldia - Kalka Slo...KGP??16:00+2ASNArr +6/Dep +151h 47m+9GMO??00:05+108h 5m-1
 MTWTFS
298 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...JGM??16:01+44HWHArr +26/Dep +11h 40m-25GMO??01:55+149h 54m-17
SMTWTFS
456 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +28/Dep +33h 25m-25DHN??03:20+169h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 kmBye CRB^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+36HWHArr +28/Dep +213h 25m-7DHN??03:20+279h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...HIJ??19:05+14PRRArr +12/Dep +2330m+11ANR??00:04+264h 59m-19
S      
243 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+31HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25DHN??03:20+166h 47m-12
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33-ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8DHN003:07-30h 34m-15
S      
680 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:03HWHArr +57/Dep +31h 0m-54DHN??03:20+166h 47m-40
 M W FS
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.