Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
AN/Amalner ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to AN/Amalner
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AN⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: AN   

Shortest Route: 1425.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and AN/Amalner

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR410:45+6AN118:31+331h 46m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km55 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+7AN016:26+2928h 36m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1605 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+10JL221:20+3826h 30m32
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1551 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRKUR419:20+8AN??22:26+1:4827h 6m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1465 km54 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+2JL221:20+5024h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1401 km57 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+0JL221:20+2724h 40m14
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1401 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45+5AN101:28+1:3325h 43m24
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1455 km57 km/hr

16 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and AN/Amalner

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16JL??13:44+4533h 29m13
SMTWTFS
2003 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...KUR??06:55+27KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1JL??13:44+4530h 49m6
      S
1773 kmGopal*^-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...KUR??07:15+24BZAArr +41/Dep +11h 45m-40JL??13:59-1630h 44m4
      S
1696 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+22KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53JL??21:09+1834h 49m51
SMTWTFS
1774 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+5KGPArr +34/Dep +730m-27JL??21:09+1833h 19m68
 M WT S
1774 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+22KGPArr +1:04/Dep +730m-57JL??21:09+1833h 14m67
S T  F 
1774 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+24JSGArr +59/Dep +212h 53m-38JL??13:44+4524h 34m21
SMTWTFS
1349 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+46KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09JL??21:38+2330h 48m-2
 M W FS
1773 kmIRChanakya*^-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR??19:40+3RArr +1:08/Dep +1120m-57JL??21:54+3826h 14m23
SMTWTFS
1433 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +11/Dep +101h 20m-1JL??21:38+2325h 23m34
S T  F 
1373 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??20:55+5JSGArr +35/Dep +332h 35m-2AN??03:37+4730h 42m46
SMTWTFS
1467 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+12MGSArr +36/Dep +263h 2m-10JL??17:53+4943h 13m13
  T   S
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59JL??19:43+2:1545h 3m33
SMTWTFS
2316 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...BBS??22:45+21BSLArr +1:17/Dep +121h 5m-1:05JL??01:10+1826h 25m7
  T    
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
6800
--
Σ BBS-BHARUCH CHAIN&...BBS??22:45+21NGPArr +1:17/Dep +551h 20m-22AN??03:37+4728h 52m45
  T    
1469 kmramachandrasahoo-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+28JSGArr +1:03/Dep +332h 10m-30AN??03:37+4728h 32m36
 M W  S
1428 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.