Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BPRD/Barpeta Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BPRD/Barpeta Road
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPRD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BPRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPRD/Barpeta Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKUR102:10+31BPRD003:00+2:1224h 50m20
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1317 km53 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRKUR202:10+7NBQ002:20+4724h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1273 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKUR402:10+39BPRD003:00+1:5224h 50m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1317 km53 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRKUR003:15+2:23NBQ004:00+4:4124h 45m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km51 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKUR205:35+8BPRD005:18+4623h 43m19
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1317 km56 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRKUR405:35+26NBQ005:20+3:3123h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1300 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKUR209:35+37NBQ310:20+1:4424h 45m16
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1327 km54 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRKUR011:30+1:03NBQ009:50+2:3422h 20m9
      S
3A
RLWL1273 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRKUR413:25+18NBQ015:35+1:5326h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1353 km52 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRKUR115:25+26BPRD019:21+1:1027h 56m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1371 km49 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRKUR1,218:35+16NBQ300:55+1:0630h 20m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1406 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRKUR418:35+7NBQ300:55+2230h 20m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1406 km46 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRKUR423:15+14NBQ002:00+1:0326h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km49 km/hr

19 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPRD/Barpeta Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KUR??00:40+0SHMArr +11/Dep 6h 45m+0NBQ??06:28+2829h 48m-2
      S
1270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...KUR??00:40+5SRCArr /Dep 7h 22m+0NBQ??06:28+2829h 48m0
   W   
1266 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...KUR??02:10+30MKAArr +47/Dep +186h 44m-29NBQ??18:40+2240h 30m20
   W   
1478 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep 5h 45m+0BPRD??12:37+4632h 22m22
SMTWTFS
1319 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 0m+0NBQ??06:28+2826h 13m1
SMTWTFS
1273 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...KUR??05:35+37SHMArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0NBQ??06:28+2824h 53m-26
  T    
1270 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5366
Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUW...BBS??06:00+2HWHArr +14/Dep 3h 10m+0NBQ??06:28+2824h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1254 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...KUR??06:55+19NJPArr +18/Dep +4:4430m+4:26BPRD??11:43+5:2928h 48m28
    T  
1397 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...KUR??06:55+19NJPArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0BPRD??12:37+4629h 42m20
    T  
1397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...BBS??07:02+18HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 10m+0NBQ??06:28+2823h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1254 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...KUR??07:15+25HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0BPRD??12:37+4629h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
1319 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0BPRD??12:37+4626h 52m22
 MTW FS
1300 kmAnkit*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44NBQ??12:35+4526h 15m-8
S   T  
1278 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44NBQ??12:35+1526h 15m-10
   W   
1278 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +324h 10m-12NBQ??15:35+1429h 15m10
    T  
1300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR??11:55+22MGSArr +1:20/Dep +01h 58m-1:20NBQ??01:13+2:1137h 18m24
S      
1969 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20BPRD??01:20+3229h 10m0
 M  T  
1324 kmShomnath-
23608
Σ Chennai - Agartala...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +272h 25m+6BPRD??01:20+3029h 10m0
   W  S
1324 kmPowerpet Prasad-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS??23:05+28JSGArr +1:03/Dep +185h 52m-45NBQ??15:35+1440h 30m17
   W   
1700 kmChak De India-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.