Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+6BPL507:05+1824h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km52 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRKUR216:50+21BPL317:55+2:5525h 5m25
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km55 km/hr

18 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KUR??07:15+25HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32BPL??20:30+3837h 15m-11
 M  T S
1933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+8BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6BPL??19:20+1634h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1853 kmSRG*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+24BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45BPL??20:15+2429h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1825 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+24BZAArr +46/Dep +055m-46BPL??22:30+531h 40m6
    T  
1825 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18BPL??00:05+3032h 10m14
    T  
1826 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 20m+3BPL??00:05+4032h 10m43
S TW   
1825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+10NGPArr +50/Dep +202h 40m-30BPL??22:55+3028h 5m8
     FS
1525 kmsrinukv-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+10NGPArr +50/Dep +342h 25m-16BPL??00:05+2629h 15m43
      S
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+18BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 20m-15BPL??02:55+3231h 10m26
      S
1825 kmxxx-
20775
--
Σ Puri Ujjain Super ...KUR??20:40+0NGPArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39HBJ??01:23+4328h 43m5
S      
1369 kmsmitkasera-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +1:05/Dep +31h 55m-1:02BPL??02:00+2327h 50m-3
    T S
1825 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55BPL??09:55+3135h 45m32
  TW  S
1825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +1:05/Dep +111h 55m-54BPL??02:00+1527h 50m-2
     F 
1825 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 35m-2BPL??09:25+2:5434h 45m9
   W   
1893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59BPL??11:55+2:1137h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1893 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +282h 15m-1:23BPL??08:10+1:0933h 30m3
 M W  S
1893 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +272h 35m-1:24BPL??09:35+1:3134h 55m10
    T  
1893 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+6BSLArr +15/Dep +371h 0m+22BPL??09:35+3033h 50m18
     F 
1775 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.