Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
DBA/Dabra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to DBA/Dabra
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBA⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: DBA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DBA/Dabra

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+19DAA108:15+4725h 55m28
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1314 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+11DBA107:25+5733h 30m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1725 km51 km/hr

23 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and DBA/Dabra

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+6BPLArr +18/Dep +211h 10m+3JHS??12:00+3429h 35m11
S      
1577 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+25HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35DBA??16:15+2:3833h 0m-11
S TW   
1702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+25HWHArr +35/Dep +261h 35m-9DBA??16:13+2:5732h 58m-11
     F 
1702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+8BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6GWL??00:50+5539h 45m29
SMTWTFS
2242 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:24/Dep +132h 45m-1:11DBA??16:15+2:3830h 40m18
S      
1601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+24BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45GWL??01:37+4434h 47m0
SMTWTFS
2214 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18JHS??04:18+2436h 23m16
    T  
2119 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 20m+3JHS??04:18+4736h 23m45
S TW   
2117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+5DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3DBA??05:11+3561h 16m16
SM     
3166 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...KUR??16:50+21BPLArr +2:55/Dep +83h 25m-2:47GWL??02:55+2934h 5m3
   W   
1773 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+10RArr +36/Dep +53h 5m-31JHS??02:30+1131h 40m10
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+10NGPArr +50/Dep +202h 40m-30JHS??02:50+3232h 0m9
     FS
1817 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...KUR??19:20+8RArr +1:11/Dep +53h 5m-1:06JHS??02:30+1131h 10m10
   W   
1532 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+18BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 20m-15GWL??08:20+5536h 35m29
      S
2214 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21JHS??08:50+3:0636h 40m-9
      S
1783 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +1:05/Dep +31h 55m-1:02GWL??06:30+2932h 20m-1
    T S
2214 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55GWL??16:10+4342h 0m37
  TW  S
2214 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +1:05/Dep +111h 55m-54GWL??06:30+5032h 20m0
     F 
2214 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 35m-2JHS??04:25+2:2729h 45m7
   W   
1601 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59JHS??07:05+1:1232h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1601 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +282h 15m-1:23JHS??03:35+1:0828h 55m1
 M W  S
1601 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +272h 35m-1:24JHS??04:25+1:3029h 45m7
    T  
1601 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+6BSLArr +15/Dep +371h 0m+22DBA??15:14+4239h 29m26
     F 
2122 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.