Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 574.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12832Bhubaneswar - Bokaro...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0HTE006:45+3110h 30m7
S T  F 
3A
GNWL607 km58 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+3HTE*111:05+1514h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL647 km46 km/hr

18 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sambalpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KUR??00:40+10SRCArr +0/Dep +021h 37m+0RNC??13:15-336h 35m2
    T  
886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17841
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Ran...KUR??00:40+8TATAArr +1:55/Dep +72h 0m-1:48HTE??17:45+717h 5m17
 M     
660 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11806
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??02:10+20ADRAArr +7/Dep +271h 40m+20HTE??18:45+416h 35m22
   WT  
685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??04:15+18KGPArr +26/Dep +127h 18m-14RNC??23:15+1519h 0m4
    TFS
686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+42KGPArr +1:27/Dep +125h 38m-1:15RNC??23:15+1517h 40m-4
     F 
686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??05:35+14KGPArr +16/Dep +125h 38m-4RNC??23:15+1517h 40m-16
      S
686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+1SBPArr +45/Dep +51h 45m-40HTE??19:30+1812h 45m7
S  W   
593 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:24/Dep +79h 35m-1:17RNC??08:40+923h 5m14
S      
790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...KUR??11:00+3KGPArr +50/Dep +1258m-38RNC??23:15+1512h 15m5
     F 
686 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??13:25+5KGPArr +31/Dep +154h 44m-16HTE??07:35+1218h 10m1
     F 
646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...KUR??14:50+30KGPArr +33/Dep +153h 46m-18HTE??07:35+1216h 45m5
  T    
646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR??18:35+6TATAArr -8/Dep +02h 10m+8HTE??11:35-317h 0m14
  T    
640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...KUR418:35+16TATAArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8HTE011:35-365h 0m14
     F 
2288 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+19HWHArr -6/Dep +02h 50m+6RNC??13:15-318h 40m-8
   W   
893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KUR??18:35+16HWHArr -14/Dep +02h 50m+14RNC??13:15-318h 40m-17
S      
893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KUR??20:10+18HWHArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11RNC??13:15-317h 5m-18
SMTWT  
893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KUR??21:25+6HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 15m-15RNC??13:15-315h 50m5
SMTWT  
893 kmxxx-
19504
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- hatia...BBS??23:05+14ROUArr +20/Dep +222h 0m+2HTE??17:30-618h 25m22
 M W  S
608 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.