Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1191.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+6ET304:55+1522h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1194 km53 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRKUR216:50+21ET315:55+2:5623h 5m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km56 km/hr

18 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+5BZAArr +19/Dep +231h 10m+4ET??13:40-631h 40m30
S      
1733 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+8BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6ET??17:15+2032h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+37ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24ET??17:55+4132h 20m2
S      
1847 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+24BZAArr +46/Dep +11h 10m-45ET??18:40+1327h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1733 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+24BZAArr +46/Dep +055m-46ET??20:00+1629h 10m5
    T  
1733 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18ET??22:15+1830h 20m13
    T  
1735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 20m+3ET??22:15+3130h 20m42
S TW   
1733 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+10NGPArr +50/Dep +342h 25m-16ET??22:15+2527h 25m42
      S
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+18BZAArr +21/Dep +62h 20m-15ET??01:05+2429h 20m25
      S
1733 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +1:05/Dep +104h 45m-55ET??08:05+1133h 55m31
  TW  S
1733 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...KUR??22:40+12MGSArr +36/Dep +145m-35ET??07:50-833h 10m5
     F 
1782 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+12ALDArr +1:14/Dep +331h 8m-41ET??06:50+3732h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 35m-2ET??11:55+2:2837h 15m11
   W   
1985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...KUR??22:40+12MZPArr +55/Dep +314h 23m-24ET??09:50+2235h 10m7
   W F 
1782 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...KUR??22:40+12MGSArr +36/Dep +263h 2m-10ET??12:05+5837h 25m10
  T   S
1788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+12GAYAArr +16/Dep +92h 55m-7ET??10:35+3635h 55m13
S      
1787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KUR??22:40+12CNBArr +1:51/Dep +524h 20m-59ET??13:50+2:2539h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1985 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR??23:45+6BSLArr +15/Dep +371h 0m+22ET??07:35+1431h 50m15
     F 
1683 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.