Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1273.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+0CNB600:50+2:0416h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1CNB805:20+3819h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A
RSWL1368 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0CNB505:20+4017h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A
RSWL1285 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKUR311:50+11CNB??10:25+2:4122h 35m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1313 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+37CNB415:20+2:2927h 25m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km52 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CNB213:45+2:4125h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+27CNB413:40+3:2021h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1365 km63 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKUR722:40+9CNB122:05+1:5923h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km59 km/hr

36 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...KUR??00:40+18TATAArr +2:02/Dep +05h 20m-2:02CNB??12:25+2:3135h 45m17
 M     
1376 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...KUR??00:40+18TATAArr +2:02/Dep +153h 20m-1:47CNB??03:50+3:0827h 10m-2
 M     
1352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+22NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15CNB??21:05+2:1742h 55m40
 M     
1704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+32ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2CNB??07:50+5629h 40m-8
    T  
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+32HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49CNB??03:50+3:0425h 40m-10
    T  
1385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KUR??02:10+32ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2725h 40m-14
   W   
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...KUR??02:10+22KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19CNB??03:50+3:0825h 40m-2
 M     
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...KUR??03:15+14KGPArr +54/Dep +02h 13m-54CNB??03:50+3:0824h 35m-3
 M     
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KUR??04:15+18HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34CNB??04:45+3724h 30m1
 MTWTFS
1467 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...KUR??04:15+18KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+3:0823h 35m0
 M     
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...KUR??04:15+18KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+3:0423h 35m2
    T  
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KUR??06:55+34HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39CNB??04:45+3721h 50m-7
  T    
1467 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +45/Dep +045m-45CNB??04:45+3721h 30m-30
 MTWTFS
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +45/Dep +326h 55m-13CNB??14:30+3:1431h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
1474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+45ASNArr +2:02/Dep +41h 25m-1:58CNB??05:10+2819h 35m-5
S      
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+45ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34CNB??12:35+1:0927h 0m7
S      
1366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +48/Dep +040m-48CNB??04:45+3719h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??10:20+25HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38CNB??12:35+1:0926h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KUR??12:35+5HWHArr +32/Dep +03h 25m-32CNB??15:05+2:0626h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1467 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??12:35+5HWHArr +32/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1467 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KUR??14:50+56HWHArr +1:20/Dep +01h 0m-1:20CNB??15:05+2:0624h 15m3
    T  
1467 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KUR414:50+38ASNArr +1:32/Dep +5337m-39CNB014:30+3:1447h 40m-6
S      
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KUR??14:50+1:04HWHArr +1:27/Dep +01h 0m-1:27CNB??15:05+2:0624h 15m-22
 M W FS
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+6KZJArr +48/Dep +2038m-28CNB??08:15+4440h 20m19
    T  
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR715:55+6BZAArr +19/Dep +211h 20m+2CNB408:15+1:1688h 20m48
SM   F 
3470 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+15BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25CNB??12:45+3:1342h 10m15
     F 
1893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+29HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29CNB??00:05+2:1027h 55m-9
SM  TF 
1547 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KUR??20:10+29HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36CNB??00:05+1:4927h 55m-11
  TW  S
1467 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+29HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36CNB??03:45+2:5631h 35m-14
      S
1563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+29HWHArr +36/Dep 5h 25m+0CNB??08:25+4:2536h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1559 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...KUR420:55+7HTEArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38CNB207:10+3:4734h 15m16
SM W   
1546 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...KUR420:55+7ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47CNB212:25-39h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1711 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+45HWHArr +1:07/Dep +71h 55m-1:00CNB??00:05+2:1025h 35m-8
SM  TF 
1547 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KUR??22:30+45HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07CNB??00:05+1:4925h 35m-10
  TW  S
1467 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KUR??22:30+45KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21CNB??03:50+3:0829h 20m-18
S      
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KUR??22:30+45KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21CNB??03:50+3:0429h 20m-16
   W   
1389 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.