Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
27 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1251.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKUR600:25+27KPD120:23+3519h 58m9
S      
Unreserved
 1262 km63 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR304:10+22KPD401:50+1721h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km58 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERKUR406:50+3KPD503:48+2020h 58m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km60 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR406:50+1:49KPD103:23+2:2220h 33m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR607:30+43KPD106:08+4022h 38m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKUR307:30+22KPD105:33+922h 3m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKUR307:30+31KPD106:08+3422h 38m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKUR??07:30+1:21KPD106:08+1:0722h 38m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km59 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR407:55+15KPD305:33+1521h 38m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1267 km59 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:23KPD106:35+2:0221h 55m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKUR408:40+1:06KPD106:38+1:4421h 58m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKUR408:40+29KPD106:38+1:0521h 58m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1336 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKUR308:40+2:09KPD106:35+2:0221h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1330 km61 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRKUR008:40-KPD006:35-21h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1336 km61 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRKUR008:40-KPD006:38-21h 58m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1336 km61 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERKUR008:40-KPD006:35-21h 55m10
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 1336 km61 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRKUR012:30+3KPD109:23+5720h 53m13
 M     
3A
 1277 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKUR417:35+1:00KPD113:25+2:0319h 50m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1321 km67 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERKUR??17:35+1:05KPD??12:10+2:0418h 35m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKUR418:10+1:06KPD116:08+4921h 58m13
 M     
II
RLWL1277 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR319:45+32KPD417:00+2321h 15m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRKUR419:45+29KPD317:00+3021h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km60 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKUR5,620:20+1:24KPD116:58+2:3620h 38m8
   W   
3A
RLWL1330 km64 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERKUR5,6,720:20+1:12KPD116:08+2:0919h 48m9
  T    
3A
 1277 km64 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRKUR020:20-KPD117:15-20h 55m8
   W   
3A
 1330 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:50+31KPD319:18+1:0820h 28m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1267 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR323:35+1:11KPD120:23+1:5520h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km61 km/hr

40 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...KUR??02:00+43MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23KPD??00:53+2822h 53m-5
   W  S
1336 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...KUR??02:00+43MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23WJR??00:49+3322h 49m-5
      S
1311 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...KUR??02:00+43MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22KPD??09:03+2031h 3m-5
   W  S
1336 kmrajatroy1964-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...KUR??07:15+24MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??09:38+2426h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...KUR??07:15+24MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21KPD??07:58+2524h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...KUR??07:15+24MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2730h 3m-5
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...KUR??07:15+24MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20KPD??09:03+2025h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...KUR??07:15+24BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10KPD??07:53+1624h 38m16
SMTWTFS
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...KUR407:15+24MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20KPD117:03+2533h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...KUR??12:30+11TPTYArr +9/Dep +93h 15m+0KPD??15:40-627h 10m0
no arr/dep
1267 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...KUR??12:30+5MSArr +42/Dep +03h 0m-42KPD??13:18+2724h 48m1
     F 
1341 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+3RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39KPD??19:28+3629h 33m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...KUR??14:50+24BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33KPD??15:58+2225h 8m24
SMTWTFS
1336 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2KPD??15:58+2224h 3m30
SMTWTFS
1336 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29KPD??16:28+1:0724h 33m30
   W   
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...KUR??18:10+1:25MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29KPD??17:28+2523h 18m-8
      S
1336 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...KUR??18:10+1:25MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30KPD??18:48+3224h 38m-12
      S
1336 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...KUR??18:10+1:25MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30KPD??18:33+2424h 23m-12
      S
1336 kmSai Kumar-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+4MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5KPD??18:33+2423h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+43MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39KPD??22:48+3427h 3m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...KUR??19:45+43MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39KPD??21:58+4026h 13m-6
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...KUR??19:45+43MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39KPD??22:18+3326h 33m-8
  T    
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...KUR??19:45+43BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25KPD??19:18+2523h 33m8
  T    
1268 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...KUR??19:45+18MASArr +11/Dep +04h 10m-11KPD??21:13+2825h 28m-7
      S
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...KUR??19:45+43MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39KPD??18:48+3223h 3m-9
  T    
1337 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??19:45+18MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10KPD??18:48+3223h 3m-7
      S
1336 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +13h 20m-58KPD??21:58+4023h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1337 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58KPD??00:53+2826h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57KPD??23:08+3224h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +13h 45m-58KPD??22:18+3324h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +01h 20m-59KPD??19:58+2621h 48m-6
    T  
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +15h 40m-58KPD??00:38+3126h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
1337 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +14h 15m-58KPD??22:48+3424h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...KUR??22:10+50MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58KPD??18:48+3220h 38m-7
S TWTFS
1337 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...KUR??22:50+29TPTYArr +13/Dep +532h 54m+40KPD??23:10+2924h 20m12
S      
1267 kmSuccess comes with l...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...KUR322:50-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1KPD500:05-25h 15m-1
S      
1267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...KUR??23:35+15MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12KPD??23:08+3223h 33m-1
S   T  
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...KUR??23:35+13MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10KPD??23:08+3223h 33m0
 M     
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KUR??23:35+1:01MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47KPD??23:08+3223h 33m-25
      S
1341 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...KUR??23:35+15BZAArr +25/Dep +204h 5m-5KPD??00:28+4:0424h 53m13
S      
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.