Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1257.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKUR111:55+22LKO413:15+1:5625h 20m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km54 km/hr

33 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+12SHMArr +26/Dep +022h 35m-26LKO??02:10+1449h 30m0
no arr/dep
1501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KUR??00:40+0SHMArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10LKO??02:45+1:3526h 5m-2
      S
1422 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KUR??00:40+0SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9LKO??10:30+1933h 50m38
      S
1463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+39HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17LKO??07:15+1:4329h 5m-14
  T    
1500 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...KUR??02:10+30ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25LKO??10:30+1932h 20m29
   WT  
1361 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+7NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24LKO??18:55+1:4440h 45m38
 M     
1632 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KUR??02:10+30ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12LKO??05:40+5027h 30m-9
    T  
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR303:15-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18LKO507:15-28h 0m3
 M     
1492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR303:15-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13LKO007:15-28h 0m2
     F 
1492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +481h 10m+20LKO??07:15+1:0827h 0m6
SM WT S
1500 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+19HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25LKO??07:15+1:4327h 0m5
  T  F 
1500 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+32HWHArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14LKO??15:10+1:2832h 15m16
  T    
1518 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+8CNBArr +50/Dep +1555m-35LJN??07:40+2822h 10m0
 M     
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+8CNBArr +50/Dep +055m-50LJN??07:40+2722h 10m18
     F 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +45/Dep +212h 55m-24LKO??15:10+1:2829h 25m24
 MTW FS
1499 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36LJN??00:02+3637h 42m35
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43LKO??18:10+1:2031h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1474 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+22HWHArr +44/Dep +211h 25m-23LKO??15:10+1:2828h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1518 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+37SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47LJN??00:02+3637h 2m21
 M     
1582 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...KUR??11:50+5MGSArr +30/Dep +384h 27m+8LKO??18:10+1:2030h 20m52
 M WT S
1308 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+6HWHArr +28/Dep +81h 30m-20LJN??00:02+3635h 27m52
SMTWTFS
1589 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+6HWHArr +28/Dep +263h 40m-2LKO??19:40+1:1631h 5m18
  T  FS
1500 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+46HWHArr +57/Dep +261h 15m-31LKO??19:40+1:1628h 50m-17
     FS
1500 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +36/Dep +1838m-18LJN??09:45+1:2541h 50m21
    T  
2411 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +11/Dep +141h 20m+3LJN??09:45+1:4441h 50m50
S TW   
2409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+20HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2LKO??02:10+1431h 35m-10
   W   
1504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1430h 0m-20
   W   
1504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KUR??20:10+19HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+1729h 10m-17
    T  
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KUR??22:30+41HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54LKO??01:20+1726h 50m-16
    T  
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KUR??22:30+41HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54LKO??01:20+3226h 50m-17
S      
1439 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KUR??22:40+12MGSArr +36/Dep +232h 37m-13LKO??02:10+5327h 30m10
  T   S
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...KUR??22:40+12MGSArr +36/Dep +241h 7m-12LKO??01:20+3226h 40m8
S      
1353 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+9HWHArr +28/Dep +484h 50m+20LKO??07:15+1:0831h 45m12
S TW FS
1500 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.