Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 955.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+10NGP300:05+5617h 40m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+3NGP300:10+3317h 0m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km57 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+8NGP3,608:20+3420h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km55 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRKUR216:50+19NGP5,610:55+2:2618h 5m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km55 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+9NGP314:35+4619h 45m26
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRKUR419:20+5NGP614:35+1:2819h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km52 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRKUR420:40+2NGP314:35+3817h 55m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km55 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRKUR420:40+0NGP314:35+3417h 55m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km55 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+3NGP317:50+5719h 30m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km52 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRKUR323:45+2NGP319:40+1419h 55m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km49 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRKUR423:45+1NGP317:50+1:0818h 5m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km54 km/hr

27 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+18HWHArr +19/Dep +62h 0m-13NGP??07:20+2227h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1587 kmKishor*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+5BZAArr +14/Dep +211h 10m+7NGP??07:35+2125h 35m26
S      
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...KUR??06:55+27KGPArr +17/Dep +83h 0m-9NGP??07:20+2224h 25m-1
      S
1358 kmGopal*^-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+7BZAArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6NGP??12:15+1327h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1462 kmSRG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+23KGPArr +55/Dep +82h 15m-47NGP??13:15+2526h 55m33
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+5KGPArr +30/Dep +830m-22NGP??13:15+2525h 25m50
 M WT S
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+19KGPArr +54/Dep +830m-46NGP??13:15+2525h 20m49
S T  F 
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+17JSGArr +45/Dep +142h 53m-31NGP??07:20+2218h 10m14
SMTWTFS
933 kmCheetah*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +40/Dep +11h 10m-39NGP??14:10+723h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1434 kmxxx-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+44KGPArr +1:03/Dep +31h 42m-1:00NGP??14:10+1823h 20m-15
 M W FS
1358 kmIRChanakya*^-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +40/Dep +055m-40NGP??14:45-423h 55m4
    T  
1434 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+44KGPArr +1:03/Dep +72h 47m-56NGP??17:50+2527h 0m-21
     FS
1484 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +32/Dep +1638m-16NGP??17:00+825h 5m8
    T  
1436 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +8/Dep +141h 20m+6NGP??16:45+3624h 50m37
S TW   
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...KUR??19:40+2RArr +55/Dep +2055m-35NGP??16:20+1820h 40m12
  T  FS
1024 kmGopal*^-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...KUR??19:40+2RArr +55/Dep +920m-46NGP??15:40+1820h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1018 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+17BZAArr +24/Dep +72h 20m-17NGP??20:05+1924h 20m24
      S
1434 kmxxx-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +10/Dep +101h 20m+0NGP??14:10+1817h 55m21
S T  F 
957 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KUR??20:55+3JSGArr +22/Dep +302h 35m+8NGP??19:00+5022h 5m30
SMTWTFS
997 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...KUR??20:55+3JSGArr +22/Dep +102h 20m-12NGP??17:50+2520h 55m14
     FS
997 kmCheetah*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43NGP??20:35+722h 25m-4
    T S
1434 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +104h 45m-36NGP??02:35+928h 25m25
  TW  S
1434 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr +46/Dep +131h 55m-33NGP??20:35+1122h 25m-3
     F 
1434 kmkarthikpervela-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...KUR??22:40+10ALDArr +1:03/Dep +341h 8m-29NGP??11:45+5737h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...KUR??22:40+10GAYAArr +5/Dep +82h 55m+3NGP??15:30+1:2340h 50m19
S      
2086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+14JSGArr +32/Dep +302h 10m-2NGP??19:00+5019h 55m20
 M W  S
958 kmCheetah*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...KUR??23:15+1HWHArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12NGP??23:20+3824h 5m2
 M     
1588 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.