Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 844.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRKUR102:10+36PNBE*1020:00+3417h 50m22
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKUR115:25+16PNBE*210:00+4718h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km48 km/hr

52 ΣChains between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??00:40+12SHMArr /Dep +022h 35m+0PNBE??16:05+1639h 25m-3
no arr/dep
989 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...KUR??00:40+17SRCArr +1/Dep +152h 43m+14BKP??07:40+1:0031h 0m64
      S
1052 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KUR??02:10+53HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5PNBE??21:00+1:5718h 50m-21
  T    
988 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...KUR??02:10+53RPHArr +1:55/Dep +2:101h 43m+15BKP??07:40+1:0029h 30m48
  T    
1045 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...KUR??02:10+23NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17PNBE??05:20+1:1627h 10m10
 M     
1120 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+16SRCArr +53/Dep 3h 40m+0PNBE??22:15+2919h 0m1
 M   F 
980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...KUR??03:15+16SRCArr +53/Dep +1:412h 35m+48PNBE??21:00+2:4117h 45m-4
 M     
980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...KUR??03:15+16SRCArr +53/Dep +562h 35m+3PNBE??21:00+1:5717h 45m-5
     F 
980 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...KUR??04:15+18HWHArr +30/Dep +1:411h 10m+1:11PNBE??21:00+2:4116h 45m-1
SM WT S
988 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...KUR004:15-HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE002:50-22h 35m5
 MT T S
1082 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+18HWHArr +30/Dep +561h 10m+26PNBE??21:00+1:5716h 45m-2
  T  F 
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...KUR??04:15+18HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??22:15+2918h 0m4
 MTWTFS
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+4HWHArr +19/Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE??22:15+2916h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...KUR??06:00+7BZAArr +30/Dep +111h 10m-19PNBE??09:50+1:0751h 50m41
S      
2698 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KUR??06:55+29HWHArr +30/Dep +454h 20m+15PNBE??04:10+1:2021h 15m-4
  T    
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+28HWHArr +52/Dep 25m+0PNBE??22:15+2915h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+55ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02PNBE??01:05+3815h 30m-5
S      
888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+55ASNArr +2:02/Dep +464h 43m-1:16PNBE??04:25+1:1018h 50m2
S      
888 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +51/Dep +452h 55m-6PNBE??04:10+1:2018h 25m4
 MTW FS
968 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +51/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+220h 55m-4
 M W F 
972 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +51/Dep +113h 45m-40PNBE??04:25+1:1018h 40m4
 MTW FS
968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +51/Dep +13h 50m-50PNBE??05:30+419h 45m3
  T   S
972 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...KUR??10:20+28HWHArr +56/Dep +24h 0m-54SEE??11:15+5624h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KUR??10:20+28HWHArr +56/Dep +451h 25m-11PNBE??04:10+1:2017h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
988 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...KUR??10:20+28HWHArr +56/Dep +12h 20m-55PNBE??05:30+419h 10m-7
  T T S
992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...KUR??11:00+38SRCArr +1:11/Dep +23h 45m-1:09SEE??11:15+5624h 15m-2
 M     
1071 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...KUR??11:50+11ADRAArr +39/Dep +243h 53m-15SEE??14:38+3926h 48m32
 M WT S
955 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...KUR1011:55+37TATAArr +1:59/Dep +21h 55m-1:57SEE014:38+3974h 43m31
S T  F 
2445 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...KUR1011:55+37MURIArr +1:36/Dep +21h 22m-1:34PNBE1012:25+2248h 30m38
S T  F 
2371 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...KUR1011:55+37MGSArr +1:55/Dep +01h 58m-1:55DNR011:18-71h 23m14
     F 
2073 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...KUR??12:35+5SRCArr +23/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE??06:40+218h 5m3
 M W F 
984 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...KUR??12:35+5HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 30m-32SEE??11:15+5622h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...KUR??12:35+5HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 40m-33PNBE??10:00+1421h 25m9
  T  FS
988 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...KUR??13:25+7PRRArr +36/Dep +2330m-13SEE??14:38+3925h 13m15
S      
1039 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...KUR414:50-KIULArr /Dep +152h 45m+0PNBE411:15-44h 25m6
S      
1086 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...KUR??14:50+1:04HWHArr +1:26/Dep +11h 15m-1:25PNBE??10:00+1419h 10m-26
     FS
988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+3KIULArr +35/Dep +1550m-20PNBE??11:15+2919h 50m24
    T  
887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...KUR??15:25+3KIULArr +35/Dep +171h 39m-18PNBE??12:25+2221h 0m39
    T  
887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...KUR??18:35+42HWHArr +39/Dep +04h 25m-39PNBE??16:05+1621h 30m-13
   W   
992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...KUR??18:35+3TATAArr +7/Dep +04h 55m-7PNBE??18:55+1924h 20m25
  T    
968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...KUR??18:35+29BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17DNR??03:20+1:5932h 45m9
     F 
1344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...KUR??18:35+29TATAArr +17/Dep +5840m+41PNBE??13:50+2:5019h 15m12
     F 
968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...KUR??20:10+30HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+5419h 55m-15
SM  TF 
988 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...KUR??20:10+30HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 30m-35PNBE??16:05+1619h 55m-23
   W   
992 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+30HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 15m-35PNBE??18:10+1522h 0m-19
      S
1004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KUR??20:10+30HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??20:50+2:1724h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS120:15-RNCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0PNBE922:15-26h 0m10
S T  F 
1133 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...KUR??20:55+7HTEArr /Dep +33h 20m+0PNBE??22:15+725h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1053 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...KUR221:55+15TATAArr +57/Dep +02h 15m-57PNBE318:55+1969h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2821 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KUR??22:30+53HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE??16:05+5417h 35m-14
SM  TF 
988 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...KUR??22:40+9TATAArr +54/Dep +01h 40m-54PNBE??18:55+1920h 15m32
SMTWTFS
974 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...KUR??23:30+12HWHArr +32/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:09PNBE??21:00+2:4121h 30m5
S TW FS
988 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.