Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

The train is a small world moving through a larger world - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jan 24 05:10:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

KRJ/Khurja Junction to GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
5 Trains / 5 ΣChains

5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GMO to KRJ
Filters
Dep: KRJ
Arr: GMO

Fastest Train: Nandan Kanan Express: 15h 23m: 1031 km

Slowest Train: Neelachal Express: 19h 27m: 1075 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance trains between KRJ/Khurja Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Gaya  
12312
Netaji Express
SF
ER
KRJ
3
08:00
-
GMO
2
02:17
-
18h 17m
18
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1075 km
59 km/hr
12876
Neelachal Express
SF
ECoR
ALJN
3
09:07
-
GMO
2
04:34
-
19h 27m
22
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1075 km
55 km/hr
12816
Nandan Kanan Express
SF
ECoR
ALJN
3
09:07
-
GMO
2
00:30
-
15h 23m
10
 M WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1031 km
67 km/hr
22858
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express
SF
SER
ALJN
3
15:02
-
GMO
0
08:05
-
17h 3m
4
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1031 km
60 km/hr
12382
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
ALJN
3
19:15
-
PNME
2
11:14
-
15h 59m
14
 MT  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1013 km
63 km/hr

5 ΣChains between KRJ/Khurja Junction and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Gaya  
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ΣChain
ALJN
14:32
-
GAYA
Arr /Dep
5h 20m
+0
GMO
10:29
-
19h 57m
5
SMTWTFS
1031 km
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Kiul-Jasidih-Madhupur [Catch 2nd train 13332/Patna-Dhanbad at Kiul Jn, Bihar] ΣChain
ALJN
18:55
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
2h 24m
+0
DHN
16:40
-
45h 45m
19
 M W   
1335 km
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Patna-Mokama-Jasidih [Catch 2nd train 13332/Patna-Dhanbad at Patna or Mokama, Bihar] ΣChain
ALJN
18:55
-
MKA
Arr /Dep
2h 49m
+0
DHN
16:40
-
45h 45m
19
  T   S
1413 km
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbhawan ΣChain
ALJN
01:30
-
NFK
Arr /Dep
4h 4m
+0
CRP
11:22
-
81h 52m
21
S      
2248 km
23385
--
Σ Magadh Purushottam SuFa ΣChain
ALJN
22:50
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
GMO
15:25
-
40h 35m
11
SMTWTFS
1654 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy