Search Trains
KOO/Khusropur ▼
×
SRO/Sirathu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOO/Khusropur to SRO/Sirathu
36 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRO⇒KOO   Filters   Dep: KOO   Arr: SRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between KOO/Khusropur and SRO/Sirathu

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBKP200:28+1:03ALD308:40+2:188h 12m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL409 km50 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBKP203:00+59ALD111:30+2:048h 30m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 409 km48 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBKP003:00+2:31ALD111:30+4:178h 30m2
S    F 
IISL3A
 409 km48 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRDNR403:22+1:33ALD309:35+2:286h 13m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL354 km57 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERFUT003:34+2:16ALY*112:00+3:448h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km44 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+1:37ALD211:50+2:356h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km57 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ALD211:50-6h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+20ALD718:50+1:1312h 33m28
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL449 km36 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+14ALD1019:25+438h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km40 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+11ALD820:20+258h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL344 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNC212:25+46ALD119:15+1:106h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL374 km55 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBKP215:12+32ALD321:40+1:186h 28m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL409 km63 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*116:30+2:05ALD600:30+2:128h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km44 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+32ALD1000:37+547h 57m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL344 km43 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRFUT617:12+3:49ALD100:40+5:397h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL386 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+16ALD902:45+289h 33m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km40 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRBKP318:00+14ALD200:52+1:096h 52m8
 M   F 
3A
PQWL409 km60 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+9ALD301:10+1:306h 50m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL364 km53 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+8ALD301:10+1:376h 25m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+1:06ALD703:25+2:008h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km45 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRRJPB318:58+3:38ALD200:52+4:065h 54m10
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL367 km62 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRRJPB*119:00+0ALD100:25+65h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3A
RSWL367 km68 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBKP019:30+3:30ALD004:10+6:148h 40m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
 399 km46 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKOO020:00+2:10SRO206:01+3:4110h 1m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 452 km45 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:29ALD907:15+2:3610h 3m8
      S
Unreserved
 384 km38 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+13ALD907:15+1910h 3m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km38 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+29ALD907:15+5710h 3m7
   W   
Unreserved
 384 km38 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+11ALD102:43+125h 18m1
S      
 364 km69 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERBKP221:28+20ALD104:08+1:386h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL409 km61 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+39ALD104:08+1:256h 8m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+40ALD102:53+414h 43m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL354 km75 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+1:52ALD104:08+2:575h 43m1
   W  S
II
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+1:53ALD2,304:08+3:315h 43m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+1:13ALD004:08+2:405h 43m1
     F 
II
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNC022:42+7:09ALD006:55+7:428h 13m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 374 km46 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+1ALD205:30+1:476h 0m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km61 km/hr

11 ΣChains between KOO/Khusropur and SRO/Sirathu

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:30MGSArr +1:02/Dep +111h 0m-51ALD??12:30+1:057h 40m1
    T  
364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...PNBE??04:50+1:30MGSArr +1:02/Dep +191h 0m-43ALD??12:30+1:297h 40m1
    T  
364 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE??04:50+1:30MGSArr +1:02/Dep +5043m-12ALD??12:00+1:577h 10m1
    T  
364 kmVinay Kumar~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +49/Dep +32h 20m-46ALD??01:15+4018h 25m-11
     F 
735 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+56BSBArr /Dep +473h 27m+0ALD??21:40+5812h 53m11
    T  
395 kmxxx-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+1:42GAYAArr +1:40/Dep +93h 10m-1:31ALD??00:30+2012h 50m10
 M     
440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+0BSBArr +15/Dep +41h 20m-11ALD??22:00+3310h 10m13
S T   S
365 km★★★ 17609 Patna Purn...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +35/Dep +91h 10m-26ALD??00:30+2011h 30m10
 M     
440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+21SSMArr +53/Dep +161h 20m-37ALD??01:20+1:4710h 5m5
S      
401 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+42DOSArr +1:18/Dep +551h 57m-23ALD??03:43+1:0410h 13m11
 MT  F 
450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...RJPB??23:30+29MZPArr +54/Dep +5648m+2ALD??07:50+1:488h 20m23
 M WT S
367 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.