Search Trains
KRTH/Kiratgarh ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRTH/Kiratgarh to ORAI/Orai
21 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒KRTH   Filters   Dep: KRTH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERET101:35+3:09ORAI208:53+2:117h 18m2
    T  
Unreserved
 498 km68 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+35ORAI109:07+2:067h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km68 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+12ORAI110:03+1:497h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKRTH004:20-ORAI021:08-16h 48m9
 MT  FS
SL
 508 km30 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+4ORAI112:31+1:167h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+7ORAI112:34+1:027h 29m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERET005:15+18ORAI113:18+1:268h 3m2
      S
Unreserved
 498 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:17ORAI114:10+2:078h 30m3
S T T S
IISL3A
 498 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:16ORAI113:10+2:477h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
 498 km66 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+21ORAI116:43+228h 33m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+22ORAI116:33+1:347h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+15ORAI121:08+599h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+29ORAI121:38+549h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+12ORAI101:56+1:119h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+8ORAI105:20+3410h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
 498 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+12ORAI104:03+318h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25ORAI105:58+527h 38m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+47ORAI206:01+1:047h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET322:20+38ORAI205:58+1:137h 38m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+19ORAI206:01+1:047h 41m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km65 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22ORAI206:59+1:157h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr

27 ΣChains between KRTH/Kiratgarh and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+44JHSArr +58/Dep +485h 5m-10ORAI??13:16+1:1312h 16m-27
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19ORAI??15:38+5314h 38m-32
SMTWTFS
693 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3ORAI??11:05+489h 55m-24
 M W   
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8ORAI??11:05+1:049h 55m-23
S T T  
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7ORAI??13:16+1:1312h 6m-22
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +491h 50m+12ORAI??11:05+1:049h 20m-9
  T    
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10ORAI??15:38+5313h 53m-13
  T    
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+39JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40ORAI??15:38+5311h 58m-7
      S
498 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+38JHSArr +35/Dep +273h 37m-8ORAI??15:38+5311h 48m-25
SM WTF 
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +35/Dep +271h 35m-8ORAI??15:38+5311h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
498 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 22m-6ORAI??13:16+1:138h 31m-9
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15ORAI??15:38+5310h 53m-17
S      
497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+24JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17ORAI??15:38+5310h 53m-7
   W   
498 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+52JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54ORAI??15:38+5310h 53m-5
  T   S
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+28JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17ORAI??15:38+5310h 53m-17
    T  
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27ORAI??15:38+5310h 53m-14
 M     
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35ORAI??15:38+539h 8m-14
S    F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+12JHSArr +33/Dep +474h 3m+14ORAI??19:28+1:1812h 13m18
S TW F 
498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+39JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14ORAI??19:28+1:1811h 58m8
   W   
498 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+20JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20ORAI??19:28+1:1811h 48m19
S TW F 
498 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...ET??14:55+8BPLArr +16/Dep +362h 35m+20ORAI??00:41+1:389h 46m-23
S T  F 
497 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +1:052h 2m+37ORAI??00:41+1:389h 46m-21
      S
497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +382h 2m+10ORAI??00:46+1:119h 51m-20
   W   
497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...ET??14:55-BPLArr /Dep +362h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+1:389h 46m-36
S T  F 
498 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+25BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14ORAI??00:41+1:388h 41m-23
S    F 
498 kmGopal*^-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1ORAI??00:41+1:388h 41m-16
      S
498 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+15BPLArr +3/Dep +3645m+33ORAI??00:41+1:388h 26m-3
S T  F 
498 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.