Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to BAM/Brahmapur
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: BAM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Katihar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKNE201:03+54BAM201:15+1:3624h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKNE201:03+30BAM201:15+1:2824h 12m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1215 km50 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE203:52+19BAM3,421:58+2:1518h 6m8
   W   
3A
 1082 km60 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:20BAM210:20+2:0718h 50m14
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:09BAM410:20+1:5618h 50m13
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKNE215:30+53BAM210:20+2:1118h 50m13
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 1082 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKNE215:30+56BAM210:20+2:0318h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE215:30+47BAM210:20+1:5718h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKNE216:12+3:21BAM012:20+4:0320h 8m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1071 km53 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKNE223:13+32BAM219:57+1:3820h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKNE223:13+25BAM219:57+1:2320h 44m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKNE223:13+29BAM219:13+1:3820h 0m13
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1136 km57 km/hr

11 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Katihar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...KNE??06:35+4HWHArr +10/Dep +132h 35m+3BAM??01:15+1:0318h 40m5
     F 
1082 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...KNE??06:35+4HWHArr +10/Dep +241h 15m+14BAM??23:55+1:1917h 20m6
 MTWTFS
1082 kmAtharva45^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...KNE??06:35+4HWHArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10BAM??01:15+3518h 40m4
 M     
1082 kmAtharva45^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...KNE??06:35+4HWHArr +10/Dep +02h 30m-10BAM??01:15+5518h 40m5
   W   
1079 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...KNE??06:35+4HWHArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10BAM??01:15+3718h 40m5
    T  
1082 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...KNE??06:35+4HWHArr +10/Dep +82h 0m-2BAM??00:28+1:2517h 53m2
   W   
1082 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...KNE??09:05+25SDAHArr +10/Dep +64h 20m-4BAM??09:05+4724h 0m-8
 M   F 
1088 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...KNE209:05+25SDAHArr +10/Dep +24h 5m-8BAM208:30+3623h 25m-10
 M     
1088 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5696
--
Σ Jogbani-Bangalore ...JAG??12:25+13KIRArr +6/Dep +1:2810m+1:22BAM??09:20+1:5820h 55m9
 M     
1072 kmTHE WORLD KNOWS ME-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+45HWHArr +30/Dep +32h 15m-27BAM??16:35+4820h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1082 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KNE??23:56+39BGPArr +27/Dep +1:274h 45m+1:00BAM??09:20+1:5833h 24m-14
S      
1413 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.