Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to EE/Eluru
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Katihar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRKNE201:03+55EE309:59+1:4432h 56m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1784 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRKNE201:03+26EE309:59+1:5732h 56m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1784 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE203:52+21BZA007:45+2:5027h 53m14
   W   
3A
 1710 km61 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:27BZA121:40+1:2030h 10m20
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:06BZA721:40+1:1530h 10m19
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKNE215:30+28BZA621:40+5630h 10m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKNE215:30+28BZA621:40+4030h 10m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE215:30+2:22BZA021:40+1:4230h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKNE216:12+2:07EE022:15+3:5730h 3m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1639 km55 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKNE223:13+28EE305:59+1:0130h 46m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1704 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKNE223:13+20EE305:39+1:2130h 26m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1704 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKNE223:13+34BZA004:30+1:4129h 17m16
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1749 km60 km/hr

17 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Katihar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KNE??01:03+31MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12EE??16:14+1:0563h 11m22
   W   
3103 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...KNE??02:36+1:05PNBEArr +32/Dep +2:053h 10m+1:33BZA??02:50+3:3448h 14m14
no arr/dep
2309 kmapsaxena1956-
21011
--
Σ KishanGanj- Baraun...KNE??06:00+0BJUArr +8/Dep +85h 5m+0BZA??07:10+3749h 10m26
  T    
2322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...KNE??06:35+7HWHArr +10/Dep +132h 35m+3EE??09:59+1:4327h 24m10
     F 
1651 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...KNE??06:35+7HWHArr +10/Dep +151h 15m+5EE??08:14+1:4525h 39m10
 MTWTFS
1651 kmAtharva49^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...KNE??06:35+7HWHArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10EE??09:59+5427h 24m7
 M     
1651 kmAtharva49^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...KNE??06:35+7HWHArr +10/Dep +02h 30m-10BZA??11:55+2429h 20m11
   W   
1708 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...KNE??06:35+7HWHArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10EE??09:59+4627h 24m9
    T  
1651 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...KNE??06:35+7HWHArr +10/Dep +82h 0m-2BZA??10:40+5228h 5m5
   W   
1695 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...KNE??09:05+18SDAHArr +8/Dep +44h 20m-4EE??18:49+1:0533h 44m8
 M   F 
1657 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...KNE??09:05+18SDAHArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7EE??16:58+1:1831h 53m-1
 M     
1657 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5696
--
Σ Jogbani-Bangalore ...JAG??12:25+12KIRArr +8/Dep +5410m+46BZA??20:10+1:2331h 45m15
 M     
1700 kmTHE WORLD KNOWS ME-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KNE??15:12+34MGSArr +1:00/Dep +143h 22m-46BZA??12:40+4545h 28m8
      S
2322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KNE??18:32+44MGSArr +56/Dep +141h 52m-42BZA??12:40+4542h 8m7
      S
2298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KNE??20:32+48HWHArr +33/Dep +65h 45m-27BZA??04:30+5731h 58m-5
 MT TFS
1695 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+48HWHArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30EE??01:39+1:1129h 7m10
SMTWTFS
1651 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KNE??23:56+39BGPArr +23/Dep +554h 45m+32BZA??20:10+1:2344h 14m-8
S      
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.