Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1755.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:32ADI318:15+3:0241h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:26ADI517:45+1:3239h 23m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1929 km49 km/hr

22 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:10CNBArr +3:21/Dep +4:351h 30m+1:14ADI??10:45+4:2434h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep +1:3127m+40ADI??10:45+4:2431h 55m-4
  T    
1897 kmrajkamalspj~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MKA??10:45+1:27LTTArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57ADI??05:55-643h 10m-16
 M  T  
2270 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...KIUL??11:02+13DLIArr +2:57/Dep +159h 15m-2:42ADI??07:40+3244h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
2053 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+13DLIArr +2:57/Dep +1:236h 50m-1:34ADI??07:15+1:0444h 13m-20
SM     
2053 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+13CNBArr +1:44/Dep +1:302h 35m-14ADI??03:45+1:2940h 43m24
 M W  S
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+13CNBArr +1:44/Dep +1:062h 35m-38ADI??03:45+1:1440h 43m9
S T TF 
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+11BSLArr +59/Dep +164h 45m-43ADI??03:35+140h 25m6
  T  F 
1955 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+10LKOArr +29/Dep +194h 30m-10ADI??17:45+4452h 25m10
   W   
2208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU??13:20+8DLIArr +1:03/Dep +152h 10m-48ADI??07:40+3242h 20m12
S T  F 
2035 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+41NDLSArr /Dep +273h 57m+0ADI??01:10+1435h 8m7
  T   S
1978 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...KIUL??14:17+11PNBEArr +28/Dep +166h 35m-12ADI??05:20+3:2139h 3m10
   W F 
1897 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...KIUL??14:17+11ANVTArr +3:59/Dep +157h 20m-3:44ADI??07:40+3241h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2045 kmrajkamalspj~-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+55NDLSArr +2:42/Dep +151h 25m-2:27ADI??07:40+3238h 25m14
SM  T  
2092 kmkushanmaths-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+24PNBEArr +17/Dep +164h 25m-1ADI??05:20+3:2135h 58m9
     F 
1862 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU018:55+19NDLSArr +41/Dep +151h 25m-26ADI1007:40+3236h 45m1
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr +33/Dep +155h 0m-18ADI1007:40-36h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2038 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr +33/Dep +19h 35m-32ADI1009:40-38h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2039 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU019:25-NDLSArr +33/Dep +1:232h 35m+50ADI707:15-59h 50m10
S     S
2038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU019:25-ALDArr +27/Dep +3:502h 42m+3:23ADI305:20-57h 55m8
   W   
2512 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+43CNBArr /Dep +2:531h 35m+0ADI??05:20+3:2133h 15m12
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+43NDLSArr /Dep +152h 20m+0ADI??07:40+3235h 35m13
   W  S
2039 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.