Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
30 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:25+3:38CNB412:45+6:4412h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+26CNB719:20+1:0618h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL735 km41 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRBGS101:30-CNB114:15-12h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL678 km53 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:12+36CNB719:20+017h 8m8
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL714 km42 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:12+1:37CNB214:00+2:2711h 48m4
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL647 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA302:12+1:13CNB214:00+2:4511h 48m4
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL647 km55 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL2,302:25-CNB6,721:05-18h 40m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL707 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL302:25-CNB721:05-18h 40m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL748 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:10+48CNB719:50+2:3516h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL737 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30-CNB923:45-14h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL737 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU611:00+0CNB804:15+1:0817h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL764 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02-CNB322:40-11h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL681 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:00+1:17CNB100:05+2:1010h 5m9
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL681 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila Express ...SFERKIUL214:17-CNB101:40-11h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL681 km60 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL315:20+0CNB303:45+012h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL681 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRKIUL216:25+2:00CNB1,202:55+1:3510h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL681 km65 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-CNB406:10-13h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMKA317:17+6CNB202:55+89h 38m10
 M   F 
3A
PQWL647 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:44+33CNB108:25+1:2414h 41m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL681 km46 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+2:22CNB113:35+4:4118h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL737 km39 km/hr
12315Ananya Express (PT)SFERJAJ319:00+3CNB206:45+1:1411h 45m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL735 km63 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:15+1:57CNB205:00+2:289h 45m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL663 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:10-CNB006:45-10h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL663 km63 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRBJU720:10+0CNB914:10+018h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL707 km39 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:20+6CNB1,206:45+1:0710h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL681 km65 km/hr
20501Agartala - Anand Vih...RajNFRBJU020:30-CNB106:20-9h 50m2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 663 km67 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMKA021:17-CNB010:15-12h 58m8
 M  T  
IISL
GNWL647 km50 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00-CNB513:17-14h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:59+0CNB512:15+012h 16m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL647 km53 km/hr

20 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL001:07+51SPJArr +1:06/Dep 5h 20m+0CNB722:48+1:4921h 41m-1
S  W F 
882 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...KIUL001:58+1:08MGSArr +1:41/Dep +4:481h 26m+3:07CNB014:30+7:0136h 32m5
SMTWTFS
820 kmxxx
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...KIUL001:58+1:08MGSArr +1:41/Dep +461h 41m-55CNB115:05+3:5737h 7m6
SMTWTFS
820 kmTagging feature encr...
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL002:50+1:10PNBEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0CNB400:30+1:4421h 40m-2
 M     
748 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL002:50+1:14GAYAArr +1:27/Dep +3553m-52CNB115:05+3:5736h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmTagging feature encr...
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL002:50+1:14GAYAArr +1:27/Dep +1:1127m-16CNB214:00+035h 10m-10
no arr/dep
681 kmrajkamalspj~
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL002:50+1:14GAYAArr +1:27/Dep +4:4440m+3:17CNB014:30+7:0135h 40m-3
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL002:50+1:14GAYAArr +1:27/Dep 53m+0CNB115:05+3:1536h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR205:14+16SPJArr +33/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB722:48+1:4941h 34m0
 M   F 
881 kmHarsh*^~
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL005:19+1:25LJNArr +2:02/Dep 5h 58m+0CNB707:35+050h 16m-13
SMTWTFS
1171 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL007:25+1:48GAYAArr +1:08/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB122:15+2:5114h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
681 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...KIUL009:02+37PNBEArr +5/Dep +154h 20m+10CNB001:15+2:2316h 13m-22
SMTWTFS
681 kmNitish kumar*^~
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS009:45+24MGSArr +23/Dep +5:141h 21m+4:51CNB801:55+5:3040h 10m-3
no arr/dep
2165 kmTagging feature encr...
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+1:50RJPBArr +2:27/Dep 4h 25m+0CNB??02:30+1:0413h 50m-13
 MTWTFS
680 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL012:40+1:50RJPBArr +2:27/Dep +132h 35m-2:14CNB001:15+2:2312h 35m-14
 MTWTFS
682 kmRailChamp
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL013:15+1:39GAYAArr /Dep +222h 17m+0CNB203:50+038h 35m9
   W   
681 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...KIUL013:15+1:39GAYAArr /Dep +12h 17m+0CNB203:50+1:0638h 35m5
  T    
681 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+1:39GAYAArr /Dep +103h 35m+0CNB??07:10+4:3417h 55m16
S  W F 
682 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU013:20+21LKOArr +1:01/Dep 4h 30m+0CNB712:05+546h 45m-14
no arr/dep
1597 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU220:30+37LJNArr /Dep +562h 35m+0CNB716:50+1:1120h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.