Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
36 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 634.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:43LKO416:55+3:1815h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+1:28LKO4,515:10+2:1413h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:51LKO516:55+2:4714h 33m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+1:05LKO618:55+2:0516h 30m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+35LKO718:55+2:1116h 30m37
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km41 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+21LKO119:40+216h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL705 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+22LKO417:40+1:0114h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:22LKO119:40+5:0514h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:54LKO419:40+1:4414h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+32LKO721:10+1:3916h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+27LJN200:02+4318h 37m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL712 km38 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+14LKO119:40+1:1312h 3m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30+1LKO4,521:55+5912h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL666 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+17LKO701:20+1:2515h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30+49LKO502:45+1:5516h 15m42
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+39LKO501:55+1:0814h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+57LKO402:25+2:3215h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+30BUW323:45+1:3012h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 541 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+6LKO406:00-216h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+9LKO604:45+815h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+31LKO402:10+4612h 14m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+14LKO402:10+1412h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+45LKO405:25+1:1215h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km44 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:00LKO403:20+2:3512h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+32LKO705:40+3314h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+5LKO4,505:40+3614h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+1:14LKO003:55+2:2711h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL596 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+55LKO406:00+1:4412h 45m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+41LKO611:40+1:0916h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+34LKO606:00+4911h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL218:55+1:36LKO507:15+1:5112h 20m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+2:22LKO507:15+2:1112h 20m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+5LJN*513:00+3116h 30m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km41 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRBJU720:35+2:15LKO612:00+1:3515h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km41 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+8LJN111:30+1:1912h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+30LKO615:40+3916h 23m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr

15 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:18MGSArr +1:16/Dep +472h 32m-29LKO??18:10+1:4017h 35m37
SMTWTFS
658 kmAtharva45^~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+17DNRArr +2/Dep +511h 32m+49LKO??17:20+2:1315h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:37MGSArr +1:15/Dep +13h 33m-1:14LKO??17:55+1215h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...KIUL??02:37+21RJPBArr -2/Dep +401h 44m+42LKO??17:20+2:1314h 43m2
no arr/dep
654 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...KIUL??02:50+26PNBEArr +19/Dep +412h 0m+22LKO??17:20+2:1314h 30m0
      S
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+26BKPArr +20/Dep +125h 28m-8LKO??20:20+1:3917h 30m17
 M  T S
636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+26PNBEArr +19/Dep +46h 5m-15LKO??22:25+1:3919h 35m-3
 M     
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+19SPJArr +42/Dep +22h 5m-40LKO??20:55+4015h 41m-1
 M   F 
704 kmHarsh*^~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+44MFPArr +49/Dep +291h 25m-20LKO??03:00+1:0320h 38m-2
 M     
721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...KIUL??11:10+12MGSArr +36/Dep +437m-32LKO??01:20+1914h 10m4
     F 
654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+2:37SPJArr +3:09/Dep +2:265h 35m-43BUW??07:35+4:0620h 15m-11
 M     
648 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+7MGSArr +17/Dep +41h 38m-13LKO??01:20+1213h 20m-2
    T  
636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+0PPTAArr +13/Dep +151h 30m+2LKO??06:15+4515h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU019:25+33MGSArr +12/Dep +2755m+15LKO310:30+2539h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1445 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU019:25+33CNBArr +30/Dep +01h 15m-30LJN007:40+1136h 15m-15
S      
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.