Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1724.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Pakur   New Delhi   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRKIUL2,312:00+7ST*418:40+3830h 40m29
 M  T  
II
PQWL1724 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Pakur   New Delhi   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BJU??01:15+1:06BRCArr +2:36/Dep +203h 8m-2:16ST??20:38+2243h 23m3
no arr/dep
1980 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MKA??02:22+1:55BRCArr +2:39/Dep +311h 5m-2:08ST??18:30+2240h 8m-5
no arr/dep
1959 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MKA??02:22+1:55BRCArr +2:39/Dep +132h 15m-2:26ST??19:45+1641h 23m-2
  T    
1959 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...KIUL004:35+1:25PKRArr +2:34/Dep +1841m-2:16ST404:50-772h 15m-1
     F 
2588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+0TDLArr +1:51/Dep +1:580m+7ST??23:25+1:1937h 55m59
 M W FS
1982 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14441
--
Σ Tapti Deluxe ...BGS??09:45+1:17BSLArr +1:27/Dep +1:201h 25m-7ST??18:40+4932h 55m24
     F 
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:17BSLArr +1:27/Dep +103h 15m-1:17ST??20:20+934h 35m4
     F 
1721 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+15BSLArr +1:10/Dep +134h 45m-57ST??23:25-336h 15m1
  T  F 
1725 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+22NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51ST??05:15+5839h 13m11
  T   S
2207 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25+54MFPArr +1:01/Dep +293h 0m-32UDN??02:45+1:0736h 20m-21
 M     
1821 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+38NDLSArr +50/Dep +21h 45m-48ST??04:58+1737h 38m-4
  T   S
2268 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+1:46NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26ST??04:58+1736h 28m-4
   W   
2232 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+44NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38ST??04:45+935h 30m1
    T  
2272 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU??17:15+44NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +22h 30m-2:36ST??04:58+1735h 43m0
SM  T  
2280 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...KIUL??18:55+1:12BSBArr +1:12/Dep +293h 45m-43UDN??10:35+039h 40m6
      S
1751 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+44CNBArr +41/Dep +03h 0m-41UDN??05:28+1:2234h 3m-6
    T  
1905 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.