Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1495.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+1:38BZA??20:10+1:5834h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1834 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+42BZA120:10+1:3927h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+0BZA018:45+3:3926h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+47BZA507:10+3336h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km55 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+8BZA715:50+4:2240h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr

57 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:18MGSArr +1:16/Dep +221h 52m-54BZA??12:40+4736h 5m0
S      
2021 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+2:20ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54BZA??07:15+5830h 28m15
 M     
1540 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL400:47+2:20HWHArr +2:58/Dep +63h 25m-2:52BZA004:30+1:1527h 43m-19
S TW FS
1624 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47+2:20ASNArr +2:54/Dep +04h 46m-2:54BZA??04:30+1:5927h 43m1
    T  
1525 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+58HWHArr +11/Dep +27h 55m-9BZA??16:45+4439h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+58HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11BZA??11:40+3534h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22+58HWHArr +11/Dep +242h 10m+13BZA??10:05+1:2932h 43m-34
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+22LKOArr +1:01/Dep +82h 20m-53BZA??02:50+2:0147h 30m3
     F 
2467 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+1:50ASNArr +1:38/Dep +352h 30m-1:03BZA??11:40+1:5631h 48m21
  T    
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??04:35+1:13RPHArr +2:23/Dep +465h 40m-1:37BZA??21:40+1:2241h 5m-3
    T  
1743 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+17HWHArr +27/Dep +241h 25m-3BZA??10:05+1:2926h 45m8
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+17HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27BZA??11:40+3528h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+17HWHArr +27/Dep +82h 10m-19BZA??10:40+1:1727h 20m2
   W   
1626 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+17HWHArr +27/Dep +132h 45m-14BZA??11:40+1:0828h 20m8
     F 
1641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR207:20-ASNArr +29/Dep +05h 17m-29BZA015:30-32h 10m1
   W   
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+17HWHArr +27/Dep +05h 35m-27BZA??14:50+5531h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+17HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27BZA??11:40+4328h 20m7
    T  
1641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL409:07-ASNArr +40/Dep +03h 0m-40BZA015:30-54h 23m-10
  T    
1660 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL??09:07+13TATAArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??15:30+5930h 23m-1
     F 
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:07+13TATAArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??15:30+3130h 23m2
    T  
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+2:19HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30BZA??16:45+4430h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+2:19HWHArr +2:32/Dep +66h 50m-2:26BZA??20:25+5734h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+1:22PNBEArr +55/Dep +2:353h 10m+1:40BZA??02:50+4:3840h 5m5
no arr/dep
2012 kmapsaxena1956-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+23BBSArr +46/Dep +435h 10m-3BZA??20:25+5733h 33m19
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+23BBSArr +46/Dep +24h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2832h 18m15
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+23BBSArr +46/Dep +412h 15m-5BZA??16:45+4429h 53m11
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL010:57-ASNArr +27/Dep +055m-27BZA015:30-52h 33m1
no arr/dep
2096 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+24BBSArr +1:07/Dep +24h 20m-1:05BZA??19:10+2832h 13m18
   W   
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KIUL??11:10+12ETArr +35/Dep +362h 35m+1BZA??00:15+3437h 5m4
S T  F 
2040 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KIUL??11:10+14MMRArr +1:31/Dep +74h 53m-1:24BZA??15:05+1:0051h 55m10
   W   
2616 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL212:00+7ETArr +1:11/Dep +363h 10m-35BZA100:15+3460h 15m4
 M  T  
2682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL??14:02+35ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:084h 0m-30BZA??02:50+2:0136h 48m2
     F 
2056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??15:50+23HWHArr +28/Dep +33h 45m-25BZA??03:10+5435h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1756 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...KIUL515:50+23HWHArr +28/Dep +67h 15m-22BZA004:30+1:1536h 40m-7
 MT TFS
1741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+20ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07BZA??14:45+3745h 23m5
 M   F 
2827 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+20MGSArr +21/Dep +272h 35m+6BZA??07:10+1:0837h 48m11
 M     
2004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...KIUL??17:30+5:15MLDTArr +4:57/Dep +61h 30m-4:51BZA??04:30+1:5935h 0m7
   W   
1880 kmSBG Loop~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+41JHSArr +2:41/Dep +242h 13m-2:17BZA??14:20+4643h 35m6
S      
2299 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+41CNBArr +1:23/Dep +344h 30m-49BZA??00:40+1753h 55m32
S  W   
2300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+41GKPArr +1:03/Dep +51h 45m-58BZA??15:50+2:3745h 5m32
   WT S
2306 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr -5/Dep +249h 20m+29BZA??10:05+1:2938h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP119:30+1HWHArr -5/Dep +65h 25m+11BZA004:30+1:1533h 0m2
 MT TFS
1683 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+1HWHArr -5/Dep +31h 55m+8BZA??03:10+5431h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+2:36HWHArr +2:23/Dep +33h 25m-2:20BZA??03:10+5431h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL019:31+2:36HWHArr +2:23/Dep +66h 55m-2:17BZA004:30+1:1532h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1637 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+2:36HWHArr +2:23/Dep +67h 45m-2:17BZA??10:55+1:0239h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:05KOAAArr +2:53/Dep +33h 0m-2:50BZA??03:10+5431h 30m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+2:49HWHArr +2:38/Dep +34h 10m-2:35BZA??03:10+5430h 46m6
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+1:41HWHArr +1:51/Dep +34h 10m-1:48BZA??03:10+5430h 46m6
 MTW FS
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...KIUL??20:55+26SDAHArr +20/Dep +243h 55m+4BZA??10:05+1:2937h 10m-29
 MT TFS
1750 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...KIUL??20:55+26SDAHArr +20/Dep +51h 15m-15BZA??07:55+1:3035h 0m-25
 M     
1748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+26PKRArr +38/Dep +261h 25m-12BZA??11:40+1:5638h 45m4
 M     
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+26PKRArr +38/Dep +471h 25m+9BZA??11:40+1:5038h 45m-7
     F 
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU021:10+14BNXRArr +0/Dep +64h 18m+6BZA004:30+1:1531h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1682 kmxxx-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+3:06PRRArr +3:35/Dep +06h 25m-3:35BZA??07:55+5334h 20m-3
S      
1615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL422:30+19KOAAArr +22/Dep +65h 40m-16BZA004:30+1:1530h 0m-3
     F 
1629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+51MGSArr +37/Dep +223h 22m-15BZA??12:40+4736h 44m-12
      S
2006 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.