Search Trains
KDGH/Kodigehalli ▼
×
NLPD/Nallapadu Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDGH/Kodigehalli to NLPD/Nallapadu Junction
28 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLPD⇒KDGH   Filters   Dep: KDGH   Arr: NLPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KDGH/Kodigehalli and NLPD/Nallapadu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15-BZA014:15-14h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRBAND*300:30+0BZA014:15+513h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 724 km53 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+7BZA016:45+1613h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+3BZA016:45+813h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRYNK108:20+35NLPD003:44+4319h 24m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
 690 km36 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0BZA021:40+1813h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA721:40+1413h 10m9
   W F 
IISL
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+1313h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+1014h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+1BZA1022:25+513h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL791 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+2BZA022:55+3213h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL798 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0BZA??22:55+913h 0m3
    T  
3A
GNWL738 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+26BZA822:55+1:3312h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3BZA722:55+2612h 40m3
     F 
3A
GNWL781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+326h 0m22
S      
II
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2BZA1022:55+1012h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL738 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+1TEL423:38+1:1012h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km55 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BZA4,522:25+1111h 10m1
SMT TF 
GNWL738 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1BZA022:35+4811h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30-BZA002:40-13h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40+26GNT105:10+1214h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km48 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYNK114:50+23GNT003:45+4512h 55m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km51 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRKJM*416:05-BZA004:50-12h 45m7
  T    
3A
 718 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+1TEL006:56+4812h 21m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL707 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+3TEL408:11+4012h 36m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL697 km55 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+40GNT112:55-213h 55m9
      S
3A
GNWL642 km46 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5BZA513:05+1713h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+8BZA016:45+1016h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr

66 ΣChains between KDGH/Kodigehalli and NLPD/Nallapadu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +7/Dep +25h 25m-5BZA??23:35+1217h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+2KPDArr +6/Dep +311h 2m+25BZA??18:45+1112h 45m10
    T  
732 km~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +8/Dep +11h 50m-7TEL??19:48+1:0213h 18m11
SMTWTFS
759 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8TEL??20:12+5613h 42m4
      S
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7BZA??21:40+1015h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +8/Dep +945m+1BZA??20:05+513h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +5/Dep +3746m+32TEL??18:03+1:0511h 33m25
      S
700 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +17/Dep +1152m-6BZA??21:40+1613h 40m21
S      
722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+1MASArr +11/Dep +53h 10m-6BZA??00:10+2016h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +17/Dep +73h 7m-10BZA??23:35+3515h 35m11
      S
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+26GTLArr +15/Dep +503h 0m+35GNT??01:30+1116h 32m16
no arr/dep
666 kmWhy not three langua...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...YNK??08:58+26GTLArr +15/Dep +434h 15m+28GNT??03:25+3318h 27m16
 M     
666 kmWhy not three langua...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNCE209:32-KPDArr +47/Dep +385h 20m-9BZA1006:05+1944h 33m25
 MT   S
845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+15GRArr +9/Dep 51m+0BZA??14:00+3124h 30m20
S      
1132 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2BZA??04:10+113h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +2/Dep +23h 15m+0TEL??05:14+3514h 44m5
SMTWTFS
759 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC614:30+5KPDArr +13/Dep +301h 7m+17BZA003:55-637h 25m17
      S
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+5KPDArr +13/Dep +201h 7m+7BZA??03:55-613h 25m11
   W   
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +2/Dep +340m+1BZA??03:55-1113h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +2/Dep +040m-2BZA??04:00-113h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +2/Dep +340m+1TEL??02:43+1:2912h 13m5
     F 
759 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+25KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BZA??11:10+920h 20m0
 M     
949 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3TEL??05:14+3514h 14m5
SMTWTFS
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5BZA??04:10+113h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep 1h 55m+0TEL??05:55+1:0714h 55m37
SMTWTFS
759 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +15m-4BZA??03:55+712h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC115:00+7KPDArr +17/Dep +3037m+13BZA003:55-636h 55m17
      S
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +15/Dep +352h 37m+20TEL??04:53+5813h 53m28
 M  T  
759 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC115:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +372h 20m+32BZA1006:05+1939h 5m27
 MT   S
790 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +482h 20m+43TEL??04:54+1:0113h 54m27
      S
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4BZA??05:30-114h 30m2
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4BZA??05:30+2214h 30m10
  T  F 
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1014h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +15/Dep +1442m-1BZA??03:55-612h 55m11
   W   
731 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6TEL??05:14+3512h 49m4
SMT TFS
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0TEL??05:55+1:0713h 30m36
SMT TFS
759 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC716:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +372h 0m+29BZA1006:05+1937h 40m26
 MT   S
790 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +482h 0m+40TEL??04:54+1:0112h 29m26
      S
759 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +352h 0m+27BZA??06:05+3013h 40m19
     F 
790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??04:10+111h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC517:00+1SAArr +20/Dep +201h 48m+0BZA710:00+141h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1520 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...YNK219:00-KCGArr /Dep +01h 30m+0GNT111:50-16h 50m3
SMTWTFS
881 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR319:15-SURArr +2/Dep +391h 55m+37BZA603:20-56h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1507 kmWhy not three langua...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+20VKBArr +16/Dep +4223h 43m+26BZA??15:05+5743h 45m29
 M W  S
1026 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+25JTJArr +28/Dep +151h 52m-13BZA??13:05+2916h 35m-7
 MT    
791 kmGopal*^-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+25TPTYArr +11/Dep +434h 0m+32TEL??15:04+5918h 34m7
     F 
689 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC620:30+25JTJArr +28/Dep +2142m-7BZA710:00+137h 30m7
SMTWTFS
910 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5TEL??13:19+814h 39m6
S TWTFS
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+10JTJArr +11/Dep +1557m+4BZA??13:05+2914h 25m11
 MT    
791 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7BZA??12:30-413h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BZA??14:20+115h 40m2
 M     
795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +130m-6TEL??12:19+2313h 39m11
  TW  S
759 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +431h 45m+36BZA??13:05+4314h 25m18
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7BZA??11:50+1313h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7BZA??11:50-613h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+10MASArr +7/Dep +13h 25m-6BZA??14:20+2915h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+9MASArr +18/Dep +055m-18BZA??11:50+1313h 5m2
     F 
797 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+23MASArr +16/Dep +454h 30m+29BZA??16:40+3417h 40m8
   W   
790 kmGopal*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+23MASArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16BZA??15:10+1616h 10m-2
   W   
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+23MASArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14TEL??13:19+814h 19m3
   W   
759 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+23MASArr +16/Dep +12h 55m-15BZA??14:20+2915h 20m1
   W   
790 kmPurna-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+22DMMArr +16/Dep +35h 17m-13GNT??17:25+2218h 5m6
    T  
642 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+12KPDArr +5/Dep +41h 22m-1BZA??14:15+114h 30m7
      S
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+12KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2BZA??14:15-314h 30m10
  T    
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+12MASArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11BZA??15:10+1615h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+12MASArr +11/Dep +22h 35m-9TEL??15:22+3015h 37m0
SMTWTFS
759 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.