Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ranikhet Express - रेगिस्तान में हरियाली

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 22 16:31:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

KWR/Koelwar to MRE/Manauri
68 COV-Reserved Trains / 10 ΣChains

68 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MRE to KWR
Filters
Dep: KWR
Arr: MRE

Fastest Train: Guwahati - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special: 4h 33m: 351 km

Slowest Train: Lichchhavi Special (PT): 12h 3m: 449 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

68 COVID-19 Specials between KWR/Koelwar and MRE/Manauri

Try these Via Stations: Gaya   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  
01190
Danapur - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
COVR
CR
ARA
0
00:07
-
PCOI
0
06:20
-
6h 13m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
49 km/hr
03201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta COVID - 19 Special
COVR
ECR
BTA
2
00:26
-
PCOI
2,3
07:10
-
6h 44m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
328 km
49 km/hr
02948
Azimabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
ARA
2
00:29
-
PRYJ
2,3
05:30
-
5h 1m
2
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
63 km/hr
01098
Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
ARA
0
00:52
-
PCOI
??
06:50
-
5h 58m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
306 km
51 km/hr
02545
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE
??
00:55
-
PCOI
0
07:38
-
6h 43m
1
     F 
2S
 
355 km
53 km/hr
02361
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
PNBE
??
00:55
-
PCOI
0
07:55
-
7h 0m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
355 km
51 km/hr
09012
Danapur - Udhna SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
DNR*
0
01:00
-
PCOI
0
07:55
-
6h 55m
2
   W   
2S
SL
2A
 
345 km
50 km/hr
09484
Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)
COVR
WR
ARA
2
01:20
-
PCOI
0
07:03
-
5h 43m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
53 km/hr
05547
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (Via Patliputra)
COVR
ECR
PPTA
0
01:20
-
PCOI
0
07:55
-
6h 35m
2
  T    
2S
 
351 km
53 km/hr
01428
Bhagalpur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special (Via Daund Chord Line)
COVR
CR
PNBE
0
03:30
-
PCOI
0
10:45
-
7h 15m
1
S  WT  
2S
SL
 
355 km
49 km/hr
05483
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NFR
ARA
2
04:10
-
PRYJ
2,3
09:30
-
5h 20m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
59 km/hr
01460
Guwahati - Pune Summer Special
COVR
CR
PNBE
0
04:30
-
PCOI
0
11:03
-
6h 33m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
 
355 km
54 km/hr
01424
Bhagalpur - Pune Summer Special Fare Special (Via Panvel)
COVR
CR
PNBE
0
04:40
-
PCOI
0
11:15
-
6h 35m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
 
355 km
54 km/hr
02333
Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
BTA
2
04:41
-
PRRB*
1
12:00
-
7h 19m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
324 km
44 km/hr
01402
Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
ARA
0
04:47
-
PCOI
??
10:25
-
5h 38m
2
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
54 km/hr
04005
Lichchhavi Special (PT)
COVR
NR
SEE
3
05:57
-
PRYJ
6
18:00
-
12h 3m
24
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
449 km
37 km/hr
02549
North East Festival Special
COVR
NFR
ARA
2
06:42
-
PRYJ
1
12:30
-
5h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
54 km/hr
01216
Danapur - Mumbai LTT SF Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
07:00
-
PCOI
0
14:15
-
7h 15m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
345 km
48 km/hr
05563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special
COVR
ECR
ARA
2
07:28
-
PCOI
0
13:30
-
6h 2m
3
     F 
2S
 
306 km
51 km/hr
07609
Patna - Purna Festival Special
COVR
SCR
ARA
2
07:40
-
PCOI
0
13:30
-
5h 50m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
52 km/hr
01430
Danapur - Pune SF Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
ARA
0
07:40
-
PCOI
0
13:25
-
5h 45m
2
S  WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
53 km/hr
01164
Danapur - Mumbai LTT SF Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
08:30
-
PCOI
0
14:50
-
6h 20m
2
  T   S
2S
 
345 km
54 km/hr
01154
Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
08:30
-
PCOI
0
14:50
-
6h 20m
2
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
 
345 km
54 km/hr
09422
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
ARA
0
10:58
-
PRYJ
??
18:40
-
7h 42m
6
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
305 km
40 km/hr
02788
Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special
COVR
SCR
DNR*
0
11:00
-
PCOI
0
17:25
-
6h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
 
345 km
54 km/hr
02142
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
ARA
2
11:50
-
PCOI
2,3
17:04
-
5h 14m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
306 km
58 km/hr
02792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
ARA
2
12:47
-
PRYJ
??
19:45
-
6h 58m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
305 km
44 km/hr
09148
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
ARA
2
12:57
-
PCOI
0
19:05
-
6h 8m
6
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
 
306 km
50 km/hr
03259
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE*
0
13:05
-
PCOI
0
17:40
-
4h 35m
2
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
 
355 km
77 km/hr
01306
Guwahati - Daund SF Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
PPTA
0
13:20
-
PCOI
0
19:25
-
6h 5m
2
  T    
2S
CC
3A
2A
 
351 km
58 km/hr
05955
Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
ARA
2
13:23
-
PRYJ
1,2
19:00
-
5h 37m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
56 km/hr
02520
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
DNR
1A
13:37
-
PCOI
0
19:30
-
5h 53m
2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 
345 km
59 km/hr
01440
Danapur - Pune Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
DNR*
0
13:40
-
PCOI
0
20:45
-
7h 5m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
345 km
49 km/hr
05646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT)
COVR
NFR
ARA
2
14:30
-
PCOI
3
20:00
-
5h 30m
5
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
56 km/hr
02335
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
ARA
0
14:45
-
PCOI
0
20:00
-
5h 15m
5
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
58 km/hr
02742
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SWR
ARA
2
14:45
-
PCOI
0
20:00
-
5h 15m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
58 km/hr
05648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT)
COVR
NFR
ARA
2
14:45
-
PCOI
0
20:00
-
5h 15m
5
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
58 km/hr
02303
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT)
COVR
ER
ARA
2
16:48
-
PRYJ
2
21:40
-
4h 52m
2
 MT  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
315 km
65 km/hr
01092
Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
ARA
0
17:02
-
PCOI
??
23:25
-
6h 23m
2
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
48 km/hr
09064
Danapur - Udhna SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
ARA
2
17:12
-
PRYJ
??
00:10
-
6h 58m
4
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
305 km
44 km/hr
06360
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Nagpur)
COVR
SR
ARA
0
17:12
-
PRYJ
??
00:10
-
6h 58m
4
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
305 km
44 km/hr
02465
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special
COVR
NR
ARA
2
17:22
-
PRYJ
0
22:36
-
5h 14m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
315 km
60 km/hr
03423
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special
COVR
ER
PNBE
0
18:05
-
PCOI
0
01:13
-
7h 8m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
355 km
50 km/hr
02871
Magadh Festival Special
COVR
SER
BTA
2
18:06
-
PRYJ
0
01:15
-
7h 9m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
337 km
47 km/hr
01062
Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
SEE
3
18:37
-
PRYJ
??
03:00
-
8h 23m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
384 km
46 km/hr
06510
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
ARA
2
18:41
-
PCOI
??
23:40
-
4h 59m
1
   W   
SL
3A
 
306 km
61 km/hr
06580
Samastipur - Yesvantpur Summer Special
COVR
SWR
ARA
0
18:41
-
PCOI
0
23:40
-
4h 59m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
61 km/hr
02395
Ziyarat Festival Special
COVR
ECR
ARA
2
19:15
-
PRYJ
0
01:05
-
5h 50m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
315 km
54 km/hr
02309
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Special
COVR
ECR
PNBE
1
19:35
-
PRYJ
1
00:10
-
4h 35m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
364 km
79 km/hr
01304
Guwahati - Solapur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
PPTA
0
20:15
-
PCOI
??
02:25
-
6h 10m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
 
351 km
57 km/hr
01034
Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special
COVR
CR
SEE
0
20:22
-
PRYJ
??
06:50
-
10h 28m
9
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
384 km
37 km/hr
05559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special
COVR
ECR
SEE
0
20:22
-
PRYJ
??
06:50
-
10h 28m
7
   W   
2S
 
384 km
37 km/hr
03251
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
DNR
1A
20:32
-
PCOI
0
02:05
-
5h 33m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
345 km
62 km/hr
02296
Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
ARA
2
20:43
-
PCOI
??
01:35
-
4h 52m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
63 km/hr
02577
Bagmati Festival Special
COVR
ECR
ARA
2
21:03
-
PCOI
0
02:05
-
5h 2m
3
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
61 km/hr
03253
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special
COVR
ECR
ARA
2
21:03
-
PCOI
0
02:05
-
5h 2m
2
    T  
3A
 
306 km
61 km/hr
02305
Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (via Patna)
COVR
ER
PNBE
4
21:05
-
PRYJ
0
02:43
-
5h 38m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
364 km
65 km/hr
09052
Shramik COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
SEE
3
21:17
-
PCOI
0
08:15
-
10h 58m
4
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
497 km
45 km/hr
05267
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (Via Chhapra)
COVR
ECR
SEE
3
21:17
-
PRYJ
??
07:00
-
9h 43m
7
      S
2S
 
384 km
40 km/hr
02315
Ananya SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
PNBE
0
21:40
-
PRYJ
0
04:00
-
6h 20m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
364 km
57 km/hr
02423
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) (PT)
COVR
NR
DNR
1A
22:07
-
PRYJ
1
02:53
-
4h 46m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
354 km
74 km/hr
01122
Guwahati - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
PPTA
0
22:25
-
PCOI
0
02:58
-
4h 33m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
351 km
77 km/hr
02561
Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
SEE
3
23:07
-
PRYJ
6
07:15
-
8h 8m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
384 km
47 km/hr
09272
Patna - Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special
COVR
WR
PNBE*
0
23:20
-
PCOI
0
05:15
-
5h 55m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
355 km
60 km/hr
02914
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special
COVR
WR
PNBE
0
23:20
-
PCOI
0
05:15
-
5h 55m
1
  T    
SL
3A
 
355 km
60 km/hr
09304
Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Fare Special (Via Patna)
COVR
WR
PNBE
0
23:20
-
PCOI
0
05:55
-
6h 35m
1
 M     
2S
SL
2A
 
355 km
54 km/hr
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Festival Special
COVR
WCR
ARA
2
23:30
-
PCOI
2,3
04:40
-
5h 10m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
59 km/hr
02150
Danapur - Pune COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
ARA
2
23:43
-
PCOI
3
04:55
-
5h 12m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
306 km
59 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy