Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
GAR/Gadarwara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to GAR/Gadarwara
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAR⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: GAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and GAR/Gadarwara

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKOP*215:30+0GAR122:48-31h 18m48
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1248 km40 km/hr

25 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and GAR/Gadarwara

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??07:55+1PUNEArr +20/Dep 35m+0NU??07:13+4323h 18m10
 M     
1291 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...KOP??09:05+0ETArr +19/Dep +32h 20m-16GAR??08:26+2123h 21m3
  T    
1248 kmCheetah*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...MRJ??10:20+17ETArr +14/Dep +32h 20m-11GAR??08:26+2122h 6m-8
      S
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MRJ??10:20+17ETArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13GAR??11:05+4624h 45m6
      S
1201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MRJ??10:20+17ETArr +14/Dep +940m-5NU??07:13+3820h 53m-1
      S
1245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...KOP??15:30+0BSLArr +33/Dep +1140m-22GAR??20:02+1:1828h 32m49
SMTWTFS
1248 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KOP??20:30+3KYNArr +22/Dep +212h 32m-1PPI??20:48+1:0324h 18m12
    T  
1229 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KOP??20:30+3KYNArr +22/Dep +191h 14m-3GAR??22:48+3926h 18m29
SMTWTFS
1278 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KOP??20:30+3KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0PPI??20:48+4524h 18m11
 M W  S
1229 kmHussain*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...MRJ??20:50+10KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6PPI??20:48+4523h 58m-18
 M W   
1181 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...MRJ??20:50+16KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0GAR??22:48+3925h 58m-1
  T  FS
1230 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...MRJ??20:50+10KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3GAR??22:48+3925h 58m0
 M WT  
1230 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...MRJ??20:50+8KYNArr +8/Dep +192h 35m+11GAR??22:48+3925h 58m11
S      
1230 kmIBRAHIM-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...MRJ??22:30+22ETArr +16/Dep +133h 50m-3GAR??22:48+3924h 18m20
SMTWTFS
1201 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...MRJ??22:30+22MMRArr +13/Dep +432h 0m+30PPI??20:48+4522h 18m2
 M W  S
1151 kmHussain*^~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...MRJ??22:30+22ETArr +16/Dep +111h 45m-5GAR??20:43+2522h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MRJ??22:30+22ETArr +16/Dep +223h 10m+6PPI??21:31+4523h 1m4
S TWT S
1151 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MRJ??22:30+22ETArr +16/Dep +223h 10m+6PPI??21:31+4223h 1m3
 M   F 
1151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...MRJ??22:30+22MMRArr +13/Dep +292h 0m+16PPI??20:48+1:0322h 18m3
    T  
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...MRJ??22:30+22MMRArr +13/Dep +252h 20m+12NU??23:43+4325h 13m17
  T T  
1245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...MRJ??22:30+22DDArr +6/Dep +441h 0m+38NU??23:43+3925h 13m5
     F 
1245 kmBMTIR*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KOP??22:50+1KYNArr +24/Dep +241h 8m+0PPI??23:24+4524h 34m7
 M W F 
1229 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KOP??22:50+1KYNArr +24/Dep +261h 8m+2PPI??23:24+4524h 34m7
S T T S
1229 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KOP??22:50+1KYNArr +24/Dep +222h 30m-2NU??02:38+4027h 48m15
SMTWTFS
1322 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...KOP??22:50+1DRArr +4/Dep +122h 20m+8GAR??03:28+4328h 38m13
 M W F 
1362 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.