Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:01:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:01:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1826.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Ajmer   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20-NZM*613:00-33h 40m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMRJ103:20-NZM613:00-33h 40m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKOP*209:05-NZM*417:10-32h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1918 km60 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20-NZM*317:10-30h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMRJ122:30-NZM*606:20-31h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km59 km/hr

29 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Ajmer   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...MRJ??02:35-MJArr /Dep 59m+0DLI??14:35-36h 0m20
      S
1839 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35-BMTArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NZM??08:38-49h 3m15
SMTWTFS
2652 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35-BMTArr /Dep 2h 13m+0NZM??05:55-46h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2652 kmCheetah*^~-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...KOP??07:55-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NZM??20:26-36h 31m37
SMTWTFS
1918 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KOP??07:55-KYNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0NZM??20:51-36h 56m36
SMTWTFS
1949 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KOP??07:55-DRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0NZM??18:45-34h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1886 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...KOP??07:55-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0NDLS??16:30-32h 35m3
 M   F 
1902 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...MRJ??12:45-ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DLI??05:05-40h 20m15
S      
1862 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...MRJ??12:45-BRCArr /Dep 21h 29m+0NZM??17:20-52h 35m-7
  T    
1791 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MRJ??12:45-AIIArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DLI??03:25-38h 40m3
   W F 
1839 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45-BRCArr /Dep 2h 3m+0NZM??05:25-40h 40m63
S      
1791 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45-BRCArr /Dep 2h 3m+0NZM??05:25-40h 40m62
  T T  
1791 kmIBRAHIM-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...KOP??12:50-NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:42-41h 52m9
 M   F 
2124 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...KOP??12:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??05:55-41h 5m14
 M   F 
2124 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...KOP??12:50-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??05:05-40h 15m29
      S
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...KOP??15:30-NGPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??13:21-45h 51m40
SMTWTFS
2302 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...KOP??20:30-KYNArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM??06:55-34h 25m11
S  W   
1949 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30-DRArr /Dep 4h 47m+0NZM??10:35-38h 5m18
  T    
1874 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30-KYNArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM??06:55-34h 25m11
S  W   
1949 kmDP~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...MRJ??20:50-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??04:12-31h 22m-15
   WT  
1826 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MRJ??20:50-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??04:12-31h 22m-16
      S
1827 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MRJ??20:50-KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0NZM??12:17-39h 27m38
  T  FS
1766 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MRJ??20:50-DRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM??12:17-39h 27m50
S      
1809 kmGopal*^-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...MRJ??20:50-KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0NZM??06:55-34h 5m-18
   W   
1901 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MRJ??20:50-KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0NZM??06:55-34h 5m-7
S      
1901 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MRJ??20:50-DRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??04:12-31h 22m-4
S      
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...KOP??22:50-DRArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DEC??11:52-37h 2m15
 MT T S
1932 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...KOP??23:45-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??06:55-31h 10m5
    T  
1837 kmSuccess comes with l...-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KOP??23:45-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??11:46-36h 1m22
    T  
1918 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.