Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 495.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRMRJ002:35+47BSR612:10+459h 35m5
      S
3A
RLWL459 km48 km/hr
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRKOP*207:55+1CSTM*020:05+2012h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL516 km42 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+7BSR622:50+510h 5m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL459 km46 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+18BSR622:50+410h 5m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL459 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+12BSR622:50+410h 5m8
  T T  
II2A1A
RLWL459 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+15BSR622:50+710h 5m8
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL459 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+5BSR622:50+610h 5m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL459 km46 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRKOP*312:50+2BSR623:45+110h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL506 km46 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRKOP*120:30+3CSTM*1507:25+1210h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL516 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMRJ120:50+16DR*705:40+98h 50m7
  T  FS
II
RLWL460 km52 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+8DR*705:45+28h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+10DR*705:40+78h 50m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL460 km52 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRMRJ321:20+13LTT*007:15+19h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL449 km45 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRKOP*222:50+1CSTM*811:50+913h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km40 km/hr

22 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...MRJ103:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +1125m+12CSTM1013:05+757h 45m19
   W F 
2061 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...MRJ??03:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +1150m+12CSTM??13:35+810h 15m25
   W F 
470 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...MRJ??03:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +33h 0m+4PNVL??14:15+3310h 55m-1
   W F 
400 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...MRJ??03:20+9PUNEArr -3/Dep +242h 0m+27LTT??14:30+1311h 10m31
S   T  
453 kmBMTIR*^~-
23710
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...MRJ??03:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +242h 0m+25LTT??14:30+1311h 10m31
   W F 
453 kmIBRAHIM-
23711
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...MRJ??03:20+9PUNEArr -3/Dep +1150m+14CSTM??13:35+810h 15m25
S   T  
470 kmIBRAHIM-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +15/Dep +6:4355m+6:28LTT??04:10+6:0419h 5m14
  T    
880 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +15/Dep +371h 25m+22LTT??04:50+919h 45m82
  T    
880 kmCheetah*^~-
14662
--
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai We...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +12h 0m+6CSTM??21:05+1112h 0m5
  T    
516 kmDP~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MRJ??10:20+17PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 0m-2CSTM??21:05+1110h 45m-6
      S
469 kmGopal*^-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MRJ??10:20+17PUNEArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1CSTM??22:00+1411h 40m-5
      S
469 kmGopal*^-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MRJ??10:20+17PUNEArr +3/Dep +2345m+20CSTM??20:50+1310h 30m27
      S
469 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...KOP??12:50+2KWVArr -24/Dep +1935m+43CSTM??04:10+3515h 20m33
 M     
610 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...KOP??15:30+0MMRArr +15/Dep +12h 25m-14LTT??13:00+1121h 30m9
SMTWTFS
880 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3463
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Da...KOP??15:30+0PUNEArr +2/Dep +121h 45m+10CSTM??04:40+813h 10m61
SMTWTFS
516 kmDB*^~-
12625
Σ Afternoon Train KO...KOP??15:30+0PUNEArr +2/Dep +1945m+17CSTM??03:55+1012h 25m40
SMTWTFS
516 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19830
--
Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Expre...KOP??15:30+0PUNEArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0PNVL??02:50+1811h 20m2
S      
446 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3865
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...MRJ??20:30+2KWVArr +8/Dep +2650m+18CSTM??08:05+411h 35m12
 MTW F 
563 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MRJ??22:30+23MAOArr +24/Dep +32h 50m-21CSTM??21:40+1123h 10m0
SMTWTFS
853 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
21337
Σ Foodie Express&nbs...MRJ??22:30+22PUNEArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0CSTM??10:25+1011h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
469 kmS V Iyer*^~-
20675
--
Σ ernakulam mumbai c...MRJ??23:00+35PUNEArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11CSTM??10:25+1011h 25m-22
  T    
470 kmKonkan Railway KR-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...KOP??23:45+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +113h 45m+6BSR??14:40+614h 55m1
    T  
506 kmSuccess comes with l...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.