Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BDC/Bandel Junction
123 Trains / 0 ΣChains

 
 
27 Mail/Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 82 EMU - Kolkata Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDC⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BDC   

Shortest Route: 39.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

41 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
63501Howrah - Barddhaman ...MEMUERHWH*101:50+0BDC102:35+20h 45m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km53 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1BDC406:58+31h 23m3
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 46 km33 km/hr
03187Howrah - Rampurhat K...ExpERHWH*005:45-BDC006:45-1h 0m1
SMT    
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+0BDC007:35+71h 45m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL46 km26 km/hr
13017Ganadevta ExpressExpERHWH*706:05+0BDC106:50+40h 45m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL40 km53 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRHWH*806:15+0BDC106:59+50h 44m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 40 km54 km/hr
22321Hool ExpressSFERHWH*606:45+0BDC107:28+80h 43m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL40 km55 km/hr
53041Howrah - Jaynagar [D...PassERHWH*1,207:15+1BDC108:23+11h 8m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL40 km35 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*6,707:20+0BDC108:40+101h 20m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL46 km35 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRHWH1107:30+15BDC208:30+111h 0m0
S      
II
RLWL40 km40 km/hr
13063Howrah - Balurghat B...ExpERHWH*607:55+3BDC008:45+60h 50m0
 MT    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL40 km47 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+44BDC110:32+480h 57m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL40 km42 km/hr
13015Howrah - Bolpur Kavi...ExpERHWH*110:40+3BDC111:35+140h 55m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL40 km43 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+14BDC112:10+311h 0m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km40 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B11:35+4BDC413:06+91h 31m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 46 km30 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+1BDC114:30+71h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL46 km39 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+1BDC414:53+21h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL46 km38 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-BDC414:53-1h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL46 km38 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+2BDC115:06+01h 16m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL40 km31 km/hr
13465Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*715:15+2BDC216:00+70h 45m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL40 km53 km/hr
13011Howrah - Malda Town ...ExpERHWH*1015:25+3BDC116:08+130h 43m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL40 km55 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+8BDC116:47+131h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL40 km38 km/hr
53001Howrah - Azimganj Pa...PassERHWH*116:00+2BDC217:09+41h 9m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km34 km/hr
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...PassERHWH*416:25+1BDC117:08+90h 43m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL40 km55 km/hr
53047Viswabharati Fast Pa...PassERHWH*1016:40+1BDC117:30+80h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL40 km47 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00+1BDC118:12+71h 12m2
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL46 km38 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRHWH*817:35+1BDC218:25+30h 50m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL40 km47 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+0BDC119:11+31h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL46 km32 km/hr
13023Howrah - Gaya Expres...ExpERHWH*719:50+1BDC120:36+90h 46m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL40 km52 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0BDC421:23+41h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL46 km38 km/hr
03157Howrah - RaiGanj Spe...ExpERHWH*020:15+0BDC021:23-151h 8m0
SM    S
IISL
3A2A
 40 km35 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHWH*820:30+1BDC121:36-11h 6m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL40 km36 km/hr
53003Howrah - Malda Town ...PassERHWH*5,621:25+2BDC222:16+100h 51m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL40 km47 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*8,1121:45+8BDC122:36+130h 51m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL40 km47 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRHWH821:55+0BDC222:52+00h 57m0
      S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL40 km42 km/hr
15711Howrah - Katihar Wee...ExpNFRHWH*721:55+0BDC022:52-20h 57m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL40 km42 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0BDC423:40+31h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL46 km33 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-BDC223:40-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL46 km33 km/hr
13027Howrah - Azimganj Ka...ExpERHWH*222:40+0BDC423:28+50h 48m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL40 km49 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERHWH*022:50+1BDC023:53-91h 3m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL40 km38 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERHWH*723:10+3BDC100:14+51h 4m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL40 km37 km/hr


82 Local/EMU Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
37811Howrah Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*004:15+0BDC005:14+40h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37211Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*304:47+0BDC*005:45+00h 58m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37813Howrah-Barddhaman L...KlktERHWH*005:00+0BDC005:59+10h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37213Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*005:16+0BDC*006:15+00h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37815Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*005:25+0BDC006:19+20h 54m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km44 km/hr
37911Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*005:38+0BDC006:35+50h 57m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37817Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*006:20+0BDC007:17+70h 57m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37215Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*006:26+0BDC*007:27+21h 1m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37819Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*006:58+1BDC007:57+60h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37217Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*007:05+0BDC*008:05+31h 0m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37219Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*007:35+0BDC*008:40+01h 5m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km36 km/hr
37913Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*008:00+0BDC008:57+50h 57m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37821Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*008:05+0BDC009:05+41h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
31111Sealdah - Katwa Loca...KlktERSDAH*008:06+5BDC409:26+141h 20m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 46 km35 km/hr
37221Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*008:20+0BDC*009:20+01h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37651Howrah - Memari Loca...KlktERHWH*008:40+2BDC009:36+50h 56m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km42 km/hr
37223Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*008:45+2BDC*009:45+31h 0m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37823Howrah - Barddhaman ...KlktERHWH*009:00+3BDC010:00+71h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37225Howrah-Bandel Jn Loc...KlktERHWH*009:10+1BDC*010:10+21h 0m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37227Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*009:25+2BDC*010:25+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37229Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*009:50+2BDC*010:50+31h 0m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37915Howrah-Katwa Fast Lo...KlktERHWH*010:00+2BDC010:58+40h 58m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km41 km/hr
37825Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*010:05+2BDC011:08+61h 3m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km38 km/hr
31151Sealdah - Barddhaman...KlktERSDAH*310:15+3BDC411:44+121h 29m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 46 km31 km/hr
37231Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*010:15+1BDC*011:15+11h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37233Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*010:30+1BDC*011:28+30h 58m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37235Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*010:45+2BDC*011:44+40h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37237Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*010:55+2BDC*011:55+101h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37239Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*011:15+2BDC*012:18+31h 3m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km38 km/hr
37827Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*011:25+4BDC012:24+150h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37653Howrah - Memari Loca...KlktERHWH*011:31+4BDC012:33+151h 2m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km38 km/hr
37611Howrah - Pundooah Lo...KlktERHWH*011:42+0BDC012:42+51h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37241Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*012:00+1BDC*013:00+11h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37917Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*012:10+2BDC013:11+81h 1m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37243Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*012:20+1BDC*013:20+31h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37829Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*012:30+3BDC013:30+91h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37655Howrah - Memari Loca...KlktERHWH*012:45+3BDC013:45+81h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37245Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*012:55+1BDC*013:55+11h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37247Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*313:15+0BDC*014:13+00h 58m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37249Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*013:25+0BDC*014:24+10h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37251Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*013:33+0BDC*014:30+20h 57m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37657Howrah - Memari Loca...KlktERHWH*013:43+4BDC014:42+120h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37831Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*014:20+1BDC015:19+10h 59m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37919Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast...KlktERHWH*014:30+0BDC015:25-10h 55m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km43 km/hr
37253Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*014:40+1BDC*015:40+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37833Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*014:45+3BDC015:55-11h 10m15
      S
Unreserved
 39 km34 km/hr
37835Howrah-Barddhaman Ga...KlktERHWH*014:46+3BDC115:55-21h 9m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 40 km34 km/hr
37255Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*015:00+1BDC*016:05+01h 5m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km36 km/hr
37837Howrah-Barddhaman Ga...KlktERHWH*015:30+1BDC016:25+30h 55m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km43 km/hr
37257Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*015:35+0BDC*016:35+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37259Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*016:16+1BDC*017:20+11h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km37 km/hr
37839Howrah-Barddhaman Ga...KlktERHWH*016:45+0BDC017:40+40h 55m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km43 km/hr
37261Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*016:55+0BDC*017:55+01h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37921Howrah-Katwa Jn Fast...KlktERHWH*017:05+0BDC018:05+01h 0m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37841Howrah-Barddhaman Ga...KlktERHWH*017:30+0BDC018:18+20h 48m3
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km49 km/hr
37263Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*017:47+1BDC*018:48+11h 1m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37843Howrah-Barddhaman Fa...KlktERHWH*017:55+1BDC018:43-10h 48m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km49 km/hr
37923Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*018:00+1BDC018:52+10h 52m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km46 km/hr
37845Howrah-Barddhaman Fa...KlktERHWH*018:05+0BDC019:01+60h 56m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km42 km/hr
37265Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*018:15+1BDC*019:14+20h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37267Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*018:20+1BDC*019:20+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37847Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*018:35+1BDC019:31+20h 56m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km42 km/hr
37269Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*018:45+2BDC*019:45+31h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37201Howrah - Bandel Matr...KlktERHWH*018:55+0BDC*119:55+21h 0m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37849Howrah-Barddhaman Fa...KlktERHWH*019:00+1BDC019:51+40h 51m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km47 km/hr
37851Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*019:10+2BDC020:10+81h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37925Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*019:25+1BDC020:15+20h 50m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km47 km/hr
37271Howrah-Bandel localKlktERHWH*019:30+2BDC*020:28+30h 58m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37273Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*019:40+1BDC*020:40+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37853Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*019:55+2BDC020:49+100h 54m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 40 km44 km/hr
37275Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*020:00+2BDC*021:00+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37927Howrah - Katwa LocalKlktERHWH*020:25+3BDC021:27+91h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km38 km/hr
37855Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*020:47+1BDC021:48+61h 1m15
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37277Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*021:05+0BDC*022:04+20h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37279Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*021:10+1BDC*022:10+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37281Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*021:30+1BDC*022:30+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37283Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*021:50+0BDC*022:50+21h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37857Howrah-Barddhaman Lo...KlktERHWH*022:10+1BDC123:09+70h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
37285Howrah - Bandel Loca...KlktERHWH*022:20+0BDC*023:20+11h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
37287Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*022:30+0BDC*023:28+30h 58m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km41 km/hr
37289Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*023:15+1BDC*000:20+01h 5m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km36 km/hr
37291Howrah-Bandel LocalKlktERHWH*023:45+0BDC*000:45+01h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.