Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1644.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:00MAS604:30+1:4927h 25m15
 MTW   
II3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+24MAS604:30+1:4327h 25m15
      S
II
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05-MAS604:30-27h 25m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1663 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+27PER204:40+2:1227h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+4MAS*315:35+4327h 25m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km61 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+1PER214:50+2:5926h 10m12
   W   
3A
RLWL1662 km64 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+1:58MS016:30+5:1926h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1644 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+24MAS*817:00+1:0726h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km64 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0MS519:55+2427h 45m14
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRHWH*2316:10+0MS619:55+2827h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1MAS*522:45+3227h 45m16
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0MAS803:40+2428h 35m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+1:16MAS803:40+5828h 25m15
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL1663 km59 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+6MAS*803:50+3228h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1663 km59 km/hr

21 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +81h 50m+11MAS??01:25+2643h 20m71
 MTWTFS
2049 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54MAS??13:00+729h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1662 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +55/Dep +163h 10m-39MAS??13:30+730h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +45/Dep +01h 40m-45CGL??13:50+753h 30m28
 M   F 
3323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...HWH??11:45+6BZAArr +59/Dep +54h 25m-54MAS??22:35+234h 50m8
S TWTFS
1686 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +1:01/Dep +52h 15m-56MAS??13:30+749h 20m29
  T   S
2805 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr /Dep +252h 28m+0MAS??14:25+5649h 15m22
   W   
2803 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+4ASNArr +30/Dep +1:093h 33m+39MAS??03:40+5138h 20m30
    TF 
1983 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM115:00+2NGPArr +40/Dep +351h 15m-5MAS307:10+1688h 10m11
SMTWTFS
3036 kmคภנคคภ~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SHM??16:05+0BZAArr +49/Dep +53h 25m-44MAS??22:35+230h 30m8
   W   
1684 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...HWH??16:10+14BZAArr +59/Dep +53h 40m-54MAS??22:35+230h 25m8
     F 
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+17MKPArr +1:06/Dep +472h 30m-19MS??20:45+1551h 0m19
      S
2805 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15-NGPArr /Dep +464h 0m+0MAS513:30-89h 15m29
SMTWTFS
3055 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15-NGPArr /Dep +311h 10m+0MS610:35-86h 20m20
     F 
3059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr /Dep +01h 45m+0MAS??08:55+936h 40m16
      S
2134 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +8/Dep +01h 15m-8MAS??08:55+936h 33m16
      S
2131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +26/Dep +250m-24MS??20:45+1548h 15m19
      S
2818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+5BZAArr +43/Dep +3835m-5MAS??01:25+2628h 50m71
SMTWTFS
1662 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +36/Dep +462h 30m+10MAS??13:30+739h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2222 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +30/Dep +461h 50m+16MAS??13:30+738h 40m29
SM WT  
2222 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...HWH??23:30+1:08BZAArr +3:44/Dep +192h 10m-3:25MS??06:30+431h 0m23
   W   
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.