Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to ZN/Jangaon
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZN⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: ZN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and ZN/Jangaon

Try these Via Stations: Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45+6ZN115:14+1:4027h 29m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1497 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0KZJ311:38+1:4123h 28m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km62 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0WL215:24+1:0223h 19m13
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1436 km62 km/hr

52 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and ZN/Jangaon

Xfer Stations: Manikpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+20BZAArr +1:19/Dep +62h 0m-1:13ZN??03:29+1:0226h 24m-4
no arr/dep
1497 kmPDPL Junction-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24KZJ??08:38+4826h 38m22
SMTWTFS
1449 kmxxx-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48WL??07:03+1923h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1439 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +38/Dep +21h 35m-36KZJ??08:38+4825h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1449 kmHussain*^~-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54WL??06:43+2323h 18m6
    T  
1439 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+7ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:084h 0m-30WL??23:10+2:3239h 5m10
     F 
2257 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+0ALDArr +54/Dep +503h 15m-4KZJ??22:10+1:4237h 55m17
    T  
2169 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +40/Dep +411h 57m+1WL??23:10+2:3238h 55m10
     F 
2230 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+2BZAArr +1:58/Dep +01h 55m-1:58KZJ??09:28+4622h 33m6
 M     
1434 kmShivam~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +59/Dep +52h 15m-54WL??01:35+1:0037h 25m24
  T   S
2166 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +272h 28m+10WL??03:00+2:0237h 50m17
   W   
2164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA513:10+0BPLArr -2/Dep +74h 10m+9KZJ211:25+2994h 15m4
no arr/dep
3456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+15NGPArr +37/Dep +1:142h 25m+37KZJ??16:45+1:1526h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1574 kmxxx-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +11h 55m-1:28WL??14:39-523h 49m1
    T S
1439 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+24BZAArr +1:29/Dep +14h 45m-1:28WL??17:55+2827h 5m19
  TW  S
1439 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM115:00+2NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 15m+6WL020:48+1:0277h 48m9
SMTWTFS
2397 kmคภנคคภ~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM115:00+2NGPArr +35/Dep +1:272h 5m+52KZJ022:10+1:4279h 10m17
  T    
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM115:00+2NGPArr +35/Dep +432h 5m+8KZJ022:10+1:0555h 10m8
    T  
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +35/Dep +22h 25m-33KZJ??17:05+3824h 55m9
 M     
1449 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+17MKPArr +1:01/Dep +592h 30m-2WL??08:48+1:2439h 3m15
      S
2162 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +498h 25m-1:48KZJ??16:45+1:1547h 0m12
S TW   
2316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH117:45+4JHSArr +2:29/Dep +498h 25m-1:40KZJ216:45+1:1571h 0m12
     F 
2585 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:562h 57m-41KZJ??12:25+3:4341h 35m28
  T    
2356 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+11CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:502h 57m-47KZJ??12:25+3:2241h 35m28
     F 
2356 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 10m-52ZN??20:00+5725h 0m9
  T  F 
1490 kmSRG*^~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26WL??23:10+826h 55m10
 M     
1590 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26WL??22:38+4626h 23m9
S      
1590 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +474h 0m+20WL101:35+1:0077h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2416 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +301h 10m+3WL123:10+3974h 55m14
     F 
2416 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH2120:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +463h 35m+19ZN102:08+1:1177h 53m41
SMTWTFS
2455 kmxxx-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+0BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26WL??21:23+4725h 8m11
      S
1495 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+0CPHArr +48/Dep +202h 43m-28KZJ??22:10+1:1525h 55m17
   W  S
1486 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +8/Dep +102h 25m+2KZJ??22:10+1:1525h 48m17
      S
1484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +8/Dep +01h 15m-8WL??21:23+4725h 1m11
      S
1492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+0GAYAArr +27/Dep +250m-25WL??08:48+1:2436h 18m15
      S
2174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +44/Dep +36h 0m-41ZN??02:43+1:0130h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1497 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +44/Dep +65h 50m-38BN??03:54+1531h 19m17
SMTWTFS
1511 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+4NGPArr +37/Dep +04h 10m-37ZN??05:53+5732h 38m11
     F 
1749 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +462h 5m+12ZN??02:08+1:1128h 18m41
SMTWTFS
1622 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+7NGPArr +34/Dep +472h 30m+13WL??01:35+1:0027h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1583 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+3GArr +40/Dep +2747m-13KZJ??22:10+1:1523h 20m17
      S
1493 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50-GArr /Dep +2747m+0KZJ??22:10+1:1523h 20m17
      S
1493 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+2GArr +38/Dep +2747m-11KZJ??22:10+1:1523h 20m17
   W   
1487 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +461h 25m+14ZN??02:08+1:1127h 18m41
SM WT  
1622 kmNitish kumar*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +471h 50m+15WL??01:35+1:0026h 45m24
SM WT  
1583 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+1:13BZAArr +3:39/Dep +63h 50m-3:33BN??03:54+1528h 24m9
   W   
1511 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+1:13BZAArr +3:39/Dep +34h 0m-3:36ZN??02:43+1:0127h 13m8
   W   
1497 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH923:40+0MGSArr +2/Dep +66h 13m+4KZJ218:48+1:2167h 8m28
SMTWTFS
3310 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+6BZAArr +57/Dep +41h 45m-53WL??01:18+1225h 33m5
     F 
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+6VSKPArr +40/Dep +13h 35m-39KZJ??03:05+1:0827h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1449 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+6RJYArr +59/Dep +343h 39m-25WL??03:55+1:1328h 10m8
 M W  S
1467 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+1:11NGPArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50ZN??05:53+5729h 58m11
 M W F 
1623 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.