Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to MAS/Chennai Central
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 771.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRQLN102:20+14MS*620:35-318h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL859 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+15MAS623:05+2215h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+16MAS423:05+3015h 55m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL855 km54 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERQLN207:10+17MAS723:05+2715h 55m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+19MAS706:05+2016h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km52 km/hr
06068Kochuveli – Chennai ...ExpSRKCVL*015:30-MS*005:45-14h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 800 km56 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:55+10MAS*607:30+2015h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL853 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+11MAS209:30+1915h 32m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+8MAS309:30+1115h 32m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL841 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN218:15+19MAS*510:00+1215h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km54 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN221:20+5MAS*512:25-115h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRQLN222:25+4MAS*012:00+613h 35m8
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km62 km/hr

14 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...QLN??08:15+15SAArr +32/Dep +21h 35m-30MS??04:15-1220h 0m11
SMTWTFS
872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...QLN??10:10+14EDArr +10/Dep +21h 10m-8MAS??04:05+317h 55m5
SMTWTFS
853 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...QLN??10:55+9SRRArr +9/Dep +212h 50m+12MAS??05:40+818h 45m29
SMTWTFS
830 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...QLN??12:15+15ERSArr +16/Dep +21h 35m-14MAS??06:05+617h 50m7
 MT    
855 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...QLN??12:15+15EDArr -1/Dep +91h 35m+10MAS??05:40+817h 25m29
SMTWTFS
855 kmGopal*^-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??12:15+15JTJArr +11/Dep +81h 27m-3MAS??06:05+817h 50m3
   WTF 
855 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...QLN??12:15+15KPDArr +9/Dep +2723h 45m+18MAS??04:15+740h 0m12
SMTWTFS
856 kmRAHUL-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN112:30+37TVCArr +18/Dep +32h 20m-15MS508:20+919h 50m14
 MT TFS
859 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...QLN??13:45+3TUPArr +21/Dep +141h 37m-7MAS??06:45+917h 0m6
    T  
840 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...QLN215:25+27SRRArr +47/Dep +131h 30m-34MAS408:00+1340h 35m15
SM WTF 
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??16:10+1:08KCVLArr +57/Dep +322h 25m-54MS??08:20+940h 10m6
S    F 
852 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...QLN??18:00+21MDUArr -4/Dep +030m+4MS??14:40-720h 40m0
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...QLN??20:20+16SRRArr +13/Dep +181h 25m+5MAS??14:40+1618h 20m23
SMTWTFS
855 kmNazeer*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN??23:30+14PGTArr -21/Dep +303h 20m+51MAS??21:55+2622h 25m21
SMTWTFS
855 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.