Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ET/Itarsi Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 2114.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+15ET122:15+2539h 5m43
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2232 km57 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERQLN207:10+17ET322:15+3139h 5m42
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2232 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15+15ET301:05+2436h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2175 km59 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+6ET304:40+2237h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2161 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRQLN217:15+30ET307:25+3438h 10m30
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2173 km57 km/hr

22 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...QLN??01:30+43TNAArr +1:18/Dep +622h 22m-1:12ET??17:00+2163h 30m7
no arr/dep
2144 kmhemanth-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+14MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4ET??18:40+1340h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
2248 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+14MSArr -3/Dep +192h 50m+22ET??22:15+1543h 55m22
     F 
2248 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...QLN??05:25+13DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14ET??07:10+549h 45m15
      S
2345 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...QLN??05:25+4CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 33m-4ET??01:40+2744h 15m15
S      
2224 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+10ERSArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14ET??00:50+4341h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2114 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN??08:15+15ERNArr +32/Dep +322h 40m-29ET??00:50+4364h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...QLN??08:15+15SCArr +25/Dep +03h 30m-25ET??12:05+1551h 50m16
     F 
2602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +12h 30m-10ET??03:00+1:0141h 20m2
S   T  
2177 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +11/Dep +221h 55m+11ET??21:10-59h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2444 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+14GTLArr +15/Dep +44h 20m-11ET??16:35+054h 25m0
   W   
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...QLN??13:45+19MASArr +20/Dep +135m-19ET??00:55+835h 10m2
S      
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...QLN??13:45+19BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40ET??04:40+4638h 55m9
S      
2242 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...QLN??13:45+3UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2ET??21:20+455h 35m11
    T  
2511 kmIBRAHIM-
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...QLN??14:05+22SBCArr +10/Dep +172h 45m+7ET??21:20+1055h 15m12
 M W   
2588 kmIBRAHIM-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+10PGTArr +19/Dep +1550m-4ET??07:25+3039h 30m25
 M     
2172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+10MASArr +20/Dep +241h 35m+4ET??06:25+3938h 30m17
   W F 
2246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...QLN??17:00+35MAOArr +45/Dep +64h 20m-39ET??17:30+1648h 30m19
  T    
2238 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??17:40+14SBCArr +9/Dep +114h 25m+2ET??15:55+2346h 15m25
   W F 
2315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...QLN??17:40+14SBCArr +9/Dep +171h 30m+8ET??21:20+1051h 40m23
 M W   
2577 kmIBRAHIM-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+10BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58ET??15:55+2345h 57m25
   W F 
2272 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+10YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41ET??21:00+651h 2m22
no arr/dep
2300 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.