Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2719.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERQLN207:10+16CNB408:15+1:1049h 5m48
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2836 km58 km/hr

14 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+24MSArr +16/Dep +352h 50m+19CNB??08:15+5853h 55m28
     F 
2852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...QLN??07:10+11ETArr +21/Dep +341h 20m+13CNB??09:45+5950h 35m10
      S
2836 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...QLN??09:40+10TNAArr +15/Dep +62h 23m-9CNB??13:30+3351h 50m10
S      
2749 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+16GTLArr +14/Dep +34h 20m-11CNB??05:50+367h 40m6
   W   
3037 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...QLN??12:15+17NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1056h 30m0
SMTWT S
3409 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...QLN??12:15+17JHSArr +44/Dep +472h 30m+3CNB??13:30+4349h 15m8
 M    S
2778 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...QLN??12:15+17JHSArr +44/Dep +412h 30m-3CNB??13:30+3349h 15m9
S T  F 
2778 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...QLN??12:15+17JHSArr +44/Dep +434h 55m-1CNB??15:40+1:1651h 25m10
      S
2778 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...QLN??15:00+20KOTAArr +30/Dep +3:113h 30m+2:41CNB??04:20+3:0361h 20m10
   W   
2958 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...QLN??15:15+12JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8CNB??18:30+1:0251h 15m12
  T    
2764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...QLN??20:12+12NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8CNB??21:55+2749h 43m-1
  T TF 
3218 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??20:12+12KOTAArr +18/Dep +3520h 45m+17CNB??19:15+2871h 3m17
no arr/dep
2908 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...QLN??20:12+12NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1072h 33m1
  T  F 
3218 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...QLN??20:12+12NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0CNB??20:45+1:1372h 33m-1
    T  
3218 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.