Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 2791.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERQLN207:10+17LJN109:45+1:4450h 35m50
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2908 km57 km/hr

12 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+14MSArr -3/Dep +192h 50m+22LJN??09:45+1:3555h 25m30
     F 
2924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...QLN??07:10+15ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3LJN??11:25+1:1452h 15m11
      S
2908 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...QLN??09:40+8TNAArr +19/Dep +132h 23m-6LJN??15:10+1:3553h 30m11
S      
2821 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+14GTLArr +15/Dep +44h 20m-11LJN??07:40+2769h 30m7
   W   
3110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...QLN??12:15+15JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3LKO??14:55+1:1950h 40m9
 M    S
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...QLN??12:15+15JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8LJN??15:10+1:3550h 55m10
S T  F 
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...QLN??12:15+15JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7LKO??17:15+2:1553h 0m11
      S
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...QLN??13:45+19HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17LKO??07:15+1:4365h 30m12
S      
3559 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...QLN??15:00+24KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11LKO??05:55+3:3262h 55m12
   W   
3030 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...QLN??15:15+6JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17LKO??20:15+1:3753h 0m14
  T    
2837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??20:12+14KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25LKO??20:50+1:0972h 38m18
no arr/dep
2979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...QLN??20:12+14NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3LKO??22:10+2:3473h 58m2
    T  
3291 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.