Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1663.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+11ST111:20+733h 50m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1676 km50 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN201:55+17ST111:20+433h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+12ST319:35+2233h 55m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1676 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:15+16ST119:35+1433h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+4ST120:33-432h 38m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+28ST121:23+733h 28m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+19ST021:23+1233h 28m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km50 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:00+24ST101:55-434h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:30+9ST103:10+434h 40m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:30+28ST103:10+434h 40m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1676 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:30+18ST103:10+634h 40m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN217:00+35ST203:10+2534h 10m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km49 km/hr

36 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+43LTTArr +22/Dep +123h 55m-21ST??11:42-158h 12m1
no arr/dep
1698 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+26SRRArr +18/Dep +326h 0m+14ST??20:05+1639h 35m11
      S
1707 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12ST??02:10+244h 45m3
      S
2129 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+15PGTArr +41/Dep +322h 25m-9ST??20:05+1636h 55m15
      S
1751 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+17NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18ST??09:02+3149h 52m55
S TW   
2661 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+15SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20ST??09:55+849h 40m14
SM   F 
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +1222h 35m+1ST??17:22+855h 42m0
S   T  
1698 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9ST??21:55+236h 15m3
S   T  
1698 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11ST??19:53+334h 13m0
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8ST??20:50+735h 10m3
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +123h 25m-10ST??17:55+156h 15m3
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +1523h 40m+4ST??18:19+3256h 39m2
    T  
1703 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +11/Dep +1721h 50m+6ST??15:55+1754h 15m0
S      
1698 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9ST??15:55+1753h 45m-10
SM W F 
2232 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7ST??20:33+158h 23m-8
 M W F 
2232 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6ST??09:31+347h 21m-9
SMTWT S
2243 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +11/Dep +231h 15m+12ST??09:55+847h 45m5
SM   F 
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +11/Dep +1:011h 15m+50ST??09:55+4447h 45m12
   W   
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +11/Dep +251h 15m+14ST??09:55+447h 45m14
    T  
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2ST??14:10+252h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2227 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3ST??10:23+348h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2227 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +25/Dep +52h 34m-20ST??00:22+037h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1667 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +25/Dep 4h 3m+0ST??01:30+238h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1690 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25ST??01:00+138h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1696 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +25/Dep +20m-23ST??21:55+235h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1685 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN112:15+15BZAArr +4/Dep +66h 45m+2ST114:40+398h 25m32
SMTWTFS
4200 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+15SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42ST??09:02+3144h 47m54
SMTWTFS
2448 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+3UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6ST??12:10+1446h 25m15
    T  
2254 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+22AWYArr +27/Dep +202h 3m-7ST??03:10+437h 5m24
   W F 
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+22AWYArr +27/Dep +182h 3m-9ST??03:10+4537h 5m10
S      
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+10AWYArr +26/Dep +2042m-6ST??03:10+435h 15m34
   W F 
1675 kmAshif C Mohamed-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...QLN??17:58+10YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41ST??15:30-245h 32m14
   W   
2294 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN218:15+19SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52ST112:10+2665h 55m26
      S
2416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN218:15+19KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 52m-18ST122:10+075h 55m26
    T  
2691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+14PNVLArr +5/Dep +01h 20m-5ST??02:10+229h 58m4
  T TF 
1647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+14BSRArr +5/Dep +223h 36m-3ST??01:15+253h 3m3
  T TF 
1681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.