Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 10:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1793.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30-BRC213:10-35h 40m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1805 km51 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN201:55-BRC213:10-35h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km51 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40-BRC222:00-36h 20m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:15-BRC222:00-35h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km50 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:15-BRC221:08-34h 53m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1793 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55-BRC222:42-34h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km52 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55-BRC323:11-35h 16m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55-BRC023:11-35h 16m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:00-BRC003:37-36h 37m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:30-BRC205:04-36h 34m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:30-BRC205:04-36h 34m43
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:30-BRC205:04-36h 34m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN217:00-BRC205:04-36h 4m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12-BRC003:37-31h 25m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1793 km57 km/hr

37 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30-LTTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0BRC??13:33-60h 3m3
no arr/dep
1828 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30-SRRArr /Dep 6h 0m+0BRC??21:49-41h 19m13
      S
1837 kmRailway privatisatio...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BRC??04:18-46h 53m5
      S
2259 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10-PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??21:49-38h 39m17
      S
1881 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10-NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10-52h 0m57
S TW   
2790 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BRC??11:48-51h 33m16
SM   F 
2614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40-LTTArr /Dep 22h 35m+0BRC??19:10-57h 30m2
S   T  
1828 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40-LTTArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BRC??23:47-38h 7m6
S   T  
1828 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40-LTTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BRC??21:18-35h 38m1
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40-LTTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BRC??22:21-36h 41m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40-LTTArr /Dep 23h 25m+0BRC??19:33-57h 53m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40-LTTArr /Dep 23h 40m+0BRC??20:10-58h 30m4
    T  
1833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40-LTTArr /Dep 21h 50m+0BRC??17:33-55h 53m2
S      
1828 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0BRC??17:33-55h 23m-8
SM W F 
2362 kmRailway privatisatio...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0BRC??22:32-60h 22m-6
 M W F 
2362 kmRailway privatisatio...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??11:02-48h 52m-7
SMTWT S
2373 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48-49h 38m7
SM   F 
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48-49h 38m13
   W   
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10-DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48-49h 38m16
    T  
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0BRC??16:55-54h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2357 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0BRC??12:32-50h 22m7
SMTWTFS
2357 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55-LTTArr /Dep 2h 34m+0BRC??02:21-39h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1796 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...QLN??10:55-LTTArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BRC??03:52-40h 57m-2
 M    S
1826 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55-LTTArr /Dep 4h 3m+0BRC??03:21-40h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1820 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55-LTTArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??02:48-39h 53m0
SMTWTFS
1826 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55-LTTArr /Dep 0m+0BRC??23:47-36h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1815 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15-BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0BRC??16:36-52h 21m33
SMTWTFS
2578 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BRC??11:10-46h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2578 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45-UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03-48h 18m17
    T  
2384 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05-AWYArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??05:04-38h 59m26
   W F 
1806 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05-AWYArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??05:04-38h 59m11
S      
1806 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55-AWYArr /Dep 42m+0BRC??05:04-37h 9m36
   W F 
1805 kmAshif C Mohamed-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...QLN??17:58-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??17:18-47h 20m15
   W   
2423 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15-SAArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??14:03-43h 48m28
S      
2211 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15-KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BRC??00:18-54h 3m27
     F 
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...QLN??18:38-ERSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BRC??05:09-34h 31m2
  T    
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...QLN??18:58-ERSArr /Dep 40m+0BRC??05:09-34h 11m0
  T    
1807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.