Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to BMGM/Brahmanagudem
46 Trains / 26 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMGM⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: BMGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRGDR??00:25-RJY007:08-6h 43m4
   W   
3A
 443 km66 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+32RJY307:51+1:106h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10RJY307:51+406h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10RJY307:51+376h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+29RJY307:51+596h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+11RJY2,307:51+406h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+16NDD208:22+316h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+6RJY009:55+1:337h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRKQA102:40+1:01BMGM017:24-14h 44m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
 435 km30 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+16RJY010:22+1:396h 50m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+5RJY312:00+427h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km63 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35-RJY116:40-7h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+12RJY016:40+476h 20m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km70 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+6RJY318:40+357h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+18NDD023:08+2411h 8m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 467 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+22NDD023:08+1811h 8m23
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km42 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+26RJY319:10+576h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+21RJY021:13+456h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+3RJY321:36+1:356h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+17RJY021:36+1:056h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+16RJY321:36+1:426h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+7RJY300:11+457h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+2RJY300:11+467h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+367h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+12RJY300:11+537h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+14RJY300:11+427h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+1:48RJY302:12+3:058h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+29RJY302:01+526h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+27RJY302:01+466h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+5RJY002:01+346h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17RJY002:01+426h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34-RJY302:01-6h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+32NDD104:40+498h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+19NDD106:49+5710h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRVDD020:50-BVRM005:10-8h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 422 km51 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRVDD020:50-BVRM005:10+418h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 422 km51 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+16RJY??03:43+2:266h 41m6
S      
Unreserved
 443 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+19NDD105:16+517h 26m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00-RJY305:11-7h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+10RJY305:11+117h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+41RJY306:30+1:156h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2RJY306:30+346h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+2RJY307:08+427h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+18RJY007:08+557h 16m8
S  W F 
CC
 467 km64 km/hr

26 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5NDD??07:40+357h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+7BZAArr +1/Dep +165h 25m+15RJY??17:32+5411h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
444 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+7BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21RJY??15:47+439h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+7BZAArr +1/Dep +181h 25m+17RJY??13:36+587h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+7BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18RJY??13:36+597h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+7BZAArr +1/Dep +133h 20m+12RJY??15:25+319h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+33TELArr +54/Dep +121h 2m-42RJY??15:47+439h 9m8
SMTWTFS
462 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +13/Dep +1925m+6RJY??14:40+356h 39m14
      S
443 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+21BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7NDD??18:35+389h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+21OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1RJY??17:32+547h 57m-9
S      
443 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+7TELArr +8/Dep +1223h 31m+4RJY??15:47+4330h 0m10
SM WTFS
443 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 5m+7NDD??18:35+388h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +1/Dep +3240m+31RJY??17:45+1:087h 58m16
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +1/Dep +1115m+10RJY??17:40+307h 53m11
S      
467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:19BZAArr +34/Dep +142h 45m-20RJY??21:36+5610h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+9BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7NDD??18:35+386h 55m-5
  T    
421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+5BZAArr +6/Dep +4055m+34NDD??19:46+1:557h 46m11
SMTWTFS
420 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+26BZAArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26RJY??00:02+328h 10m-10
    T  
444 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +5/Dep +211h 35m+16RJY??00:02+328h 10m5
   W   
444 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8RJY??00:02+328h 10m-6
S      
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +5/Dep +252h 55m+20NDD??02:30+2010h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+26BZAArr +47/Dep +252h 55m-22NDD??02:30+2010h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+6BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 50m+20NDD??02:30+2010h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+13BZAArr +5/Dep +1040m+5RJY??01:15+377h 10m-9
S      
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17RJY??05:11+358h 26m24
S T TF 
443 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +7/Dep +3155m+24RJY??05:50+1:059h 5m5
 M W F 
470 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.