Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to KKRM/Kaikaram
47 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 25 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKRM⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: KKRM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and KKRM/Kaikaram

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRGDR??00:25+1:00EE005:50+1:005h 25m3
   W   
3A
 353 km65 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+22RJY307:51+576h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km67 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRNLR201:43+4EE206:26+264h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10EE206:26+274h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+5EE206:26+324h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+28EE206:26+384h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+10TDD207:59+266h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km66 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+20TDD208:49+546h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17+7TDD208:49+406h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+31TDD208:38+1:446h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL401 km66 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRKQA102:40+1:13KKRM014:45-12h 5m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 393 km33 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+4EE208:55+395h 23m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL353 km66 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+2TDD210:59+325h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+7RJY116:40+287h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+12TDD215:49+525h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km73 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+12EE217:06+365h 26m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+22NDD023:08+2511h 8m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 467 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+23NDD023:08+2011h 8m23
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km42 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+15RJY319:10+386h 15m2
  T    
II
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRNLR012:55-RJY019:10-6h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+12EE218:41+215h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+1:20EE219:48+305h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
RLWL315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+5EE220:11+585h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+1EE220:10+1:005h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+4EE220:11+595h 19m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+297h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+277h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+1RJY300:11+297h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+6EE222:41+345h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6EE222:41+375h 39m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+2:15EE200:20+2:396h 48m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL377 km55 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+1EE023:07+3:405h 25m3
   W   
IISL3A
 353 km65 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+27EE200:36+425h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+28EE200:35+465h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+2EE200:36+265h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+15EE200:36+375h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+29EE200:36+435h 2m2
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+31NDD104:40+508h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+16NDD106:49+5010h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km45 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+19TDD??03:00+1:445h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+18TDD204:58+447h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 420 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+13RJY305:11+57h 11m3
      S
II3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+13EE203:46+145h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+8TDD205:34+355h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+3EE205:01+245h 26m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+2TDD206:21+326h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+20TDD006:20+576h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr

26 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and KKRM/Kaikaram

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+15BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4TDD??07:23+276h 53m-1
S   T  
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +215h 25m+17TDD??16:39+5210h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
401 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +183h 30m+14TDD??14:49+448h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5RJY??13:36+507h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 25m+12EE??12:11+436h 14m-21
     F 
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11RJY??15:25+309h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+31TELArr +39/Dep +81h 2m-31TDD??14:49+448h 11m7
SMTWTFS
420 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +14/Dep +1225m-2TDD??13:43+275h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8TDD??18:15+278h 40m-3
S      
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +11/Dep +321h 15m+21TDD??16:39+527h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+6TELArr +15/Dep +823h 31m-7TDD??14:49+4429h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2TDD??18:15+278h 28m8
SM WTFS
424 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +1440m+6EE??16:13+386h 26m15
      S
377 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +815m+0EE??15:46+315h 59m10
S      
377 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:30BZAArr +51/Dep +82h 45m-43EE??20:10+358h 55m15
no arr/dep
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+18BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5TDD??18:15+276h 35m-6
  T    
401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+3BZAArr +10/Dep +2455m+14TDD??19:24+1:037h 24m8
SMTWTFS
400 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14TDD??23:00+377h 8m-11
    T  
400 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +191h 35m+6TDD??23:00+377h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9TDD??23:00+377h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7NDD??02:30+2110h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13NDD??02:30+2110h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+4BZAArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14NDD??02:30+2110h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+10BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5RJY??01:15+137h 10m-9
S      
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+9BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 45m+11TDD??04:18+307h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+9BZAArr +5/Dep +3055m+25TNKU??04:51+438h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.