Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
BPA/Bellampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to BPA/Bellampalli
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPA⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: BPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*119:40+5BPA210:03+3514h 23m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km57 km/hr

17 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and BPA/Bellampalli

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...CPH001:38+3:57NGPArr +2:54/Dep +403h 15m-2:14BPA219:13+5465h 35m10
no arr/dep
2193 kmBMTIR*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...CPH202:00+1:28NGPArr +40/Dep +521h 0m+12BPA217:02+5363h 2m21
  T   S
1678 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...CPH??02:00+1:28NGPArr +40/Dep +403h 15m+0BPA??19:13+5417h 13m23
  T    
789 kmBMTIR*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...CPH??02:00+1:28NGPArr +40/Dep +561h 35m+16BPA??17:30+5815h 30m25
  T   S
789 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH203:03+59NGPArr +35/Dep +1:272h 5m+52RDM220:48+1:3165h 45m-12
   W   
1631 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...CPH203:03+59NGPArr +35/Dep +432h 5m+8RDM221:13+3042h 10m-21
     F 
1631 kmBMTIR*^~-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...CPH304:34+32NGPArr +36/Dep +302h 40m-6RDM220:48+5064h 14m11
      S
1900 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+48BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26SKZR??19:39+3913h 39m-2
 M     
750 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH206:00+48NGPArr +27/Dep +474h 0m+20RDM200:02+5466h 2m13
SMTWTFS
1648 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...CPH206:00+48NGPArr +27/Dep +301h 10m+3RDM220:48+5062h 48m3
      S
1648 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...CPH206:00+48NGPArr +27/Dep +463h 35m+19BPA223:13+5065h 13m25
SMTWTFS
1615 kmxxx-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...CPH??06:00+48BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26SKZR??18:39+3212h 39m0
S      
656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...CPH??06:24+36BSPArr +8/Dep +01h 15m-8SKZR??18:39+3212h 15m2
S      
655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...CPH??07:49+38NGPArr +34/Dep +462h 5m+12BPA??23:13+5015h 24m27
SMTWTFS
782 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+38NGPArr +34/Dep +472h 30m+13RDM??00:02+5416h 13m15
SMTWTFS
815 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA??08:00+0BPQArr +0/Dep +243h 10m+24RDM??00:02+5416h 2m23
S   T  
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...CPH??10:19+2:04NGPArr +1:50/Dep +03h 0m-1:50BPA??03:18+2716h 59m-8
  T T S
783 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.