Search Trains
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRBA/Korba to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KRBA   Filters   Dep: KRBA   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1552.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KRBA/Korba and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKRBA*119:40+5KPD101:33+5129h 53m30
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1723 km58 km/hr

10 ΣChains between KRBA/Korba and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Balharshah   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...CPH??02:00+1:25BSPArr +52/Dep +04h 55m-52KPD??11:18+1133h 18m11
  T    
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...CPH??02:00+1:25NGPArr +42/Dep +1:335h 55m+51KPD??11:18+1:2333h 18m12
      S
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...CPH??02:03+1:45HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20KPD??20:23+1:0342h 20m-33
     F 
2400 kmGopal*^-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...CPH??06:00+48BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0KPD??11:18+1129h 18m4
  T    
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...CPH??06:00+48BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0KPD??11:18+729h 18m3
 M     
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...CPH206:00-NGPArr /Dep +464h 0m+0KPD115:58-81h 58m21
SMTWTFS
2518 kmคภנคคภ~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...CPH??07:49+38NGPArr +36/Dep +462h 30m+10KPD??15:58+2732h 9m23
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...KRBA??08:00+0BPQArr +1/Dep +243h 10m+23KPD??15:58+2731h 58m31
S   T  
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
20216
--
Σ telangana mail&nbs...KRBA??08:00+0KCGArr +28/Dep +04h 35m-28KPD??19:28+3535h 28m11
    T  
1747 kmaditya khare-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...KRBA??16:00+1VSKPArr +19/Dep +284h 0m+9KPD??01:50+2433h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1572 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.