Search Trains
KRG/Koregaon ▼
×
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KRG/Koregaon to MYR/Maihar
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYR⇒KRG   Filters   Dep: KRG   Arr: MYR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTR103:20+28STA220:15+5140h 55m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1987 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKRG119:05+28MYR103:13-32h 8m41
SMTWTFS
SL
 1359 km42 km/hr

29 ΣChains between KRG/Koregaon and MYR/Maihar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...STR??00:40+27MMRArr +13/Dep +292h 0m+16STA??02:05+3625h 25m1
   W  S
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...STR??00:40+27ETArr +16/Dep +133h 50m-3MYR??03:13+4126h 33m25
SMTWTFS
1349 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...STR??00:40+27MMRArr +13/Dep +432h 0m+30STA??02:05+3525h 25m2
S T T  
1384 kmHussain*^~-
8238
Σ Pune - Guwahati Ka...STR??00:40+27BSLArr +42/Dep +211h 30m-21STA??01:40+725h 0m1
S      
1384 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9738
--
Σ Patna Vasco Link&n...STR??00:40+27MMRArr +13/Dep +391h 5m+26STA??01:40+3325h 0m3
    T  
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...STR??00:40+27ETArr +16/Dep +223h 10m+6STA??03:00+3526h 20m4
SM WTF 
1384 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...STR??00:40+27ETArr +16/Dep +223h 10m+6STA??03:00+3926h 20m3
  T   S
1384 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...STR??00:40+27MMRArr +13/Dep +292h 0m+16STA??02:05+1:0225h 25m3
     F 
1384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...STR??00:40+27MMRArr +13/Dep +252h 20m+12MYR??03:32+4126h 52m17
   W F 
1349 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...STR??00:40+27DDArr +6/Dep +441h 0m+38MYR??03:32+3626h 52m5
      S
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
23399
--
Σ Goa - Rewa SF Expr...STR??00:40+27BPLArr +14/Dep +122h 45m-2MYR??05:48+3929h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1506 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRG102:08+30KYNArr +24/Dep +241h 8m+0STA??04:50+2626h 42m-1
  T T S
1426 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRG102:08+30KYNArr +24/Dep +261h 8m+2STA??04:50+4126h 42m-1
SM W F 
1426 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRG102:08+30KYNArr +24/Dep +222h 30m-2MYR??06:05+5227h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1390 kmHussain*^~-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KRG111:45+51PUNEArr +20/Dep 35m+0STA??11:50+4824h 5m-3
 M     
1395 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...STR??12:40+32ETArr +19/Dep +271h 30m+8STA??12:45+2524h 5m5
  T    
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+30ETArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13MYR??15:20+5526h 40m9
      S
1349 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...STR??12:40+30ETArr +14/Dep +940m-5STA??11:50+3223h 10m-1
      S
1384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KRG119:05+34BSLArr +33/Dep +1:223h 10m+49STA??00:01+2028h 56m-4
S  WT  
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+16KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 42m-9STA??01:40+726h 30m-21
      S
1414 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6STA??02:05+3526h 55m-19
 M W   
1415 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+16KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0MYR??03:13+4128h 3m3
  T  FS
1378 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3MYR??03:13+4128h 3m4
 M WT  
1379 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+4KYNArr +8/Dep +192h 35m+11MYR??03:13+4128h 3m16
S      
1378 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0STA??02:05+3626h 10m3
  T  F 
1415 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +212h 32m-1STA??02:05+1:0226h 10m5
    T  
1415 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +191h 14m-3MYR??03:13+4127h 18m27
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0STA??02:05+3526h 10m4
 M W  S
1415 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +102h 22m-12STA??01:40+725h 45m3
      S
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.