Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Sat Jul 2 13:33:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

KSB/Kosamba Junction to UTD/Utarsanda
23 Trains / 0 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: UTD to KSB
Filters
Dep: KSB
Arr: UTD

Fastest Train: Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT): 1h 38m: 115 km

Slowest Train: Saurashtra Express: 3h 37m: 153 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance trains between KSB/Kosamba Junction and UTD/Utarsanda

16506
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
AKV
1
02:18
-
ND
2
04:08
-
1h 50m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
134 km
73 km/hr
16336
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
SR
AKV
1
03:26
-
ND
2
05:26
-
2h 0m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
134 km
67 km/hr
16338
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Exp
SR
AKV
1
03:26
-
ANND
3
05:09
-
1h 43m
1
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
115 km
67 km/hr
16334
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT)
Exp
SR
AKV
1
03:26
-
ANND
3
05:09
-
1h 43m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
115 km
67 km/hr
19259
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
WR
AKV
1
03:26
-
ND
2
05:26
-
2h 0m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
134 km
67 km/hr
19033
Gujarat Queen
Exp
WR
KSB
1
06:12
-
ND
2
09:10
-
2h 58m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
153 km
51 km/hr
16614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
Exp
SR
AKV
0
10:02
-
ND
0
12:07
-
2h 5m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
134 km
64 km/hr
22718
Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
AKV
1
10:02
-
ND
2
12:07
-
2h 5m
2
S TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
134 km
64 km/hr
19201
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
AKV
1
10:02
-
ND
2
12:07
-
2h 5m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
134 km
64 km/hr
22953
Gujarat SF Express
SF
WR
KSB
1
10:31
-
ND
2
12:53
-
2h 22m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
RLWL
153 km
64 km/hr
22961
Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express
SF
WR
KSB
1
14:02
-
ND
2
16:25
-
2h 23m
5
 M     
II
2S
CC
FC
 
153 km
64 km/hr
12656
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
AKV
1
14:15
-
ND
2
16:45
-
2h 30m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
134 km
54 km/hr
14805
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ACExp
NWR
AKV
1
15:18
-
ANND
3
16:58
-
1h 40m
1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
115 km
69 km/hr
19015
Saurashtra Express
Exp
WR
KSB
1
15:29
-
ND
2
19:06
-
3h 37m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
42 km/hr
16587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
AKV
1
16:53
-
ND
2
18:51
-
1h 58m
2
 M    S
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
134 km
68 km/hr
19217
Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
Exp
WR
KSB
1
18:15
-
ND
2
20:46
-
2h 31m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
61 km/hr
22476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
AKV
1
18:19
-
ANND
3
19:57
-
1h 38m
1
S      
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
115 km
71 km/hr
20909
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
AKV
1
19:03
-
ANND
3
21:07
-
2h 4m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
115 km
56 km/hr
20907
Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)
SF
WR
KSB
1
19:36
-
ND
1
22:18
-
2h 42m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
153 km
57 km/hr
20803
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express
SF
ECoR
AKV
1
20:37
-
ANND
3
22:28
-
1h 51m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
115 km
62 km/hr
16502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
AKV
0
21:23
-
ANND
0
23:19
-
1h 56m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
115 km
60 km/hr
22955
Kutch SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
AKV
1
22:20
-
ANND
3
00:08
-
1h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
115 km
64 km/hr
19417
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
KSB
1
22:31
-
ND
2
01:49
-
3h 18m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
RLWL
153 km
46 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy