Search Trains
KKP/Kot Kapura Junct ▼
×
KSV/Kosi Kalan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KKP/Kot Kapura Junction to KSV/Kosi Kalan
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSV⇒KKP   Filters   Dep: KKP   Arr: KSV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KKP/Kot Kapura Junction and KSV/Kosi Kalan

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBTI500:05+14KSV209:26+239h 21m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL398 km43 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRKKP105:45+13KSV215:50+2510h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL441 km44 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRBTI716:55+5MTJ??01:33+288h 38m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL504 km58 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRKKP122:25+6KSV106:57+98h 32m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km52 km/hr

11 ΣChains between KKP/Kot Kapura Junction and KSV/Kosi Kalan

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...BTI??00:50+13DEEArr +31/Dep +01h 15m-31MTJ??10:18+119h 28m-13
   W   
491 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...BTI??01:55+2DLIArr +18/Dep +01h 20m-18MTJ??10:18+118h 23m-8
   W   
431 kmDB*^~-
1612
Σ hanumangarh to tir...BTI??01:55+2DLIArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17MTJ??13:18+2011h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
438 kmapsaxena1956-
2897
Σ firozpur-jalandhar...FZR??03:05+1JUCArr +16/Dep +1545m-1MTJ??15:30+3112h 25m13
SMTWTFS
628 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20478
Σ FZR Bhatinda- Bhop...KKP??05:10+6DEEArr +15/Dep +1440m-1MTJ??15:17+2010h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
490 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
23392
--
Σ Firozpur - Indore ...FZR007:00+0LDHArr +5/Dep +019h 45m-5MTJ018:00+1235h 0m6
  T    
963 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23398
--
Σ Firozpur to BDTS&n...FZR??07:00+0LDHArr +5/Dep +101h 20m+5MTJ??19:10+1012h 10m16
SMTWTFS
578 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1502
Σ Bhatindra-Hyderaba...BTI??08:10+0DLIArr +17/Dep +03h 50m-17MTJ??19:23+811h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
438 kmDB*^~-
1506
--
Σ Bhatindra-Goa(Fast...BTI??08:10+0DLIArr +17/Dep +21h 25m-15MTJ??16:43+118h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
431 kmDB*^~-
9917
--
Σ Sriganganagar - Mu...BTI??08:10+0DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17MTJ??17:10-19h 0m-4
S  W F 
431 kmHussain*^~-
23439
--
Σ Shri GangaNagar to...BTI??16:20+2UMBArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23KSV??06:13+3113h 53m31
SMTWTFS
560 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.