Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 1981.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRKOTA223:00+38BNC112:18+5437h 18m36
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2082 km56 km/hr

28 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...KOTA??01:05+1:06MASArr -6/Dep +23h 25m+8BNC??19:33+3442h 28m6
 M     
2300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...KOTA??02:40+39NGPArr +29/Dep +1:293h 5m+1:00YPR??19:35+5840h 55m-5
      S
2047 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...KOTA203:55+45BDTSArr +18/Dep +44h 30m-14BNC122:18+1:0642h 23m16
S  WT S
2049 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+45BRCArr +31/Dep +174h 49m-14SBC??03:15-1647h 20m27
S      
2082 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+45BRCArr +31/Dep +134h 49m-18YPR??04:20+2148h 25m13
   W   
2147 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+46BRCArr +30/Dep +174h 49m-13SBC??03:15-1647h 20m27
     F 
2082 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+45BRCArr +31/Dep +114h 49m-20SBC??03:15-1347h 20m30
    T S
2082 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+34BRCArr +15/Dep +464h 49m+31YPR??04:20+3248h 25m21
 M     
2147 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KOTA??03:55+34BRCArr +14/Dep +124h 49m-2SBC??03:15-1447h 20m18
  T    
2082 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...KOTA??03:55+45BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BAND??22:14+2642h 19m14
   W  S
2127 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...KOTA??03:55+45BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BAND??22:14+3742h 19m14
S      
2127 kmHussain*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...KOTA??06:20+24BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 52m-6SBC??03:15-1344h 55m39
      S
2082 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...KOTA??13:00+39PUNEArr +29/Dep +223h 40m-7BNC??08:10+4243h 10m30
  T   S
2010 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KOTA??13:00+39PUNEArr +29/Dep +453h 15m+16YPR??06:20+4341h 20m13
  T   S
2075 kmBMTIR*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...KOTA??13:20+50MAOArr +1:44/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-41h 20m14
 M    S
2095 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...KOTA??13:35+49MAOArr +1:37/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-41h 5m14
     F 
2094 kmIBRAHIM-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...KOTA015:30+55MAOArr +39/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-39h 10m18
     FS
2095 kmIBRAHIM-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...KOTA??15:40+19MAOArr +25/Dep +945m-16BAND??05:53+1838h 13m15
   W   
2104 kmIR Food quality is p...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...KOTA??15:40+19MAOArr +25/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-39h 0m18
S TW   
2095 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...KOTA??15:40+19MAJNArr +16/Dep +1730m+1SBC??08:20+040h 40m17
S TW   
2206 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...KOTA??16:25+21MAOArr +1:41/Dep +192h 10m-1:22YPR??11:25+043h 0m12
     F 
2090 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...KOTA??17:00+10BDTSArr +4/Dep +545m+1BNC??08:10+4239h 10m31
  T    
2048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...KOTA??17:30+24BVIArr +13/Dep +65h 40m-7KJM??10:28+4340h 58m19
  TWT S
2010 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...KOTA221:05+29BCTArr +16/Dep +64h 5m-10KJM210:28+4337h 23m20
  TWT S
2041 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...KOTA??21:50+39BCTArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22KJM??10:28+4336h 38m19
  TWT S
2049 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18576
Σ jaipur yesvantpur ...KOTA223:00+34ETArr +8/Dep +151h 35m+7YPR513:30+1386h 30m15
no arr/dep
3436 kmIR Food quality is p...-
19726
Σ JP YPR SF Express&...KOTA??23:00+34ETArr +8/Dep +1:053h 0m+57YPR??16:40+4041h 40m16
     F 
2252 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...KOTA??23:20+1:04DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 22m-1BAND??22:14+3746h 54m-20
S   T S
2132 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.