Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JMP   

Shortest Route: 1300.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+27KGG215:22+3331h 52m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:34KGG215:23+1:4731h 53m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1378 km43 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+14JMP116:05+927h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km49 km/hr

14 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KOTA??02:00+11TATAArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2KIUL??16:04+2538h 4m14
      S
1722 kmNitish kumar*^~-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13BGS??05:16+2525h 51m2
S   T  
1607 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2KGG??08:38+2:1129h 13m11
S  W  S
1677 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+30NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1KGG??08:38+2:1128h 53m11
S  W   
1670 kmHussain*^~-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14JMP??11:02+3:4029h 7m16
SMTWTFS
1613 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...KOTA??07:30+23PNBEArr +3:09/Dep +101h 5m-2:59JMP??09:56+1826h 26m12
  T T  
1314 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...KOTA??09:50+31MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30KGG??17:48+2631h 58m15
   W   
1312 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06JMP??22:00+3736h 10m32
     F 
1314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+1:00CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46KGG??16:21+4:0630h 31m32
     F 
1380 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...KOTA??09:50+31MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37JMP??22:00+3736h 10m31
   W   
1315 kmIndian Railways~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...KOTA??14:40+31GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47KGG??03:18+1:1136h 38m-12
   W   
1387 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...KOTA??14:50+2:52LKOArr +3:32/Dep +725m-3:25KIUL??01:17+1:0234h 27m45
S   TF 
1422 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15KGG??01:58+4:2828h 18m1
SM  TF 
1612 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+26NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02KGG??13:03+4:1739h 23m-2
  T    
1656 kmansarigulamtaha-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.