Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
15 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 587.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRKOTA102:45+47CNB518:40+1515h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km44 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+28CNB418:55+4011h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+35CNB719:15+2811h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:29CNB719:15+4011h 45m4
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+32CNB219:55+2:1110h 5m5
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50-CNB619:55-10h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+13CNB719:55+1:1110h 5m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km58 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRKOTA009:50-CNB020:05-10h 15m6
  T    
3A2A
GNWL588 km57 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRKOTA??13:40+16CNB??01:10+1:0211h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL607 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+41CNB604:35+4513h 55m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRKOTA114:40+32CNB604:35+3713h 55m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km42 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:11CNB704:20+3:0313h 30m11
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:57CNB704:20+3:4813h 30m11
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL638 km47 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRKOTA118:40+36CNB*108:35+2513h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL706 km51 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRKOTA118:45-CNB007:10-12h 25m10
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL706 km57 km/hr

23 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...KOTA??03:00+28NZMArr /Dep +41h 45m+0CNB??19:50+5816h 50m5
  T T S
899 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA??03:25+26NDLSArr +11/Dep +38h 20m-8CNB??21:35+2418h 10m-6
SMTWT S
906 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +13/Dep +41h 30m-9CNB??19:50+5814h 30m3
SMTWTFS
898 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+2NZMArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??20:25+2:0514h 30m0
SMTWTFS
886 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...KOTA??06:35+31JPArr +16/Dep +224h 35m+6CNB??02:00+1:4819h 25m-2
S  W F 
828 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +13/Dep +153h 5m+2CNB??01:20+1:4416h 25m8
S T  F 
735 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +13/Dep +233h 5m+10CNB??01:20+1:3216h 25m8
   W   
735 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+11JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4CNB??23:15+1:4914h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
735 kmHarsh*^~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...KOTA110:10+33NDLSArr +31/Dep +36h 10m-28CNB406:30+3220h 20m-7
   WT  
1150 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+16NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8CNB??21:55+2711h 20m-3
  T   S
906 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??10:55+20NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8CNB??21:55+2711h 0m-22
S   T S
898 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...KOTA??10:55+20NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1033h 50m-20
S   T  
898 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??10:55+20NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0CNB??20:45+1:1333h 50m-22
      S
898 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+24BTEArr /Dep +373h 57m+0CNB??01:20+1:4414h 15m12
S T  F 
599 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+13BTEArr +15/Dep +283h 51m+13CNB??10:45+1:3015h 10m-44
SMTWTFS
599 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+13BXNArr +20/Dep +31h 45m-17CNB??07:30+1:4811h 55m-47
      S
588 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+31NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3CNB??12:50+1:4815h 10m-9
SM  TF 
893 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+24NDLSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1CNB??20:15+3822h 35m-16
  T    
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +2/Dep +29h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3822h 35m-16
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+24NDLSArr +3/Dep +115h 15m-2CNB??02:20+5528h 40m-12
  T    
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+36NDLSArr +2/Dep +115h 15m-1CNB??02:20+5528h 40m-12
   W   
905 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+24NDLSArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3CNB??12:20+1:0714h 40m-15
  T    
905 kmSmit Kasera-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+21BTEArr +28/Dep +281h 28m+0CNB??10:45+1:3011h 5m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.