Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
11 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 922.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Garhwa Road   Bandra Terminus   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+23MGS500:50+3:1017h 20m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+27MGS007:00+4123h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:34MGS307:00+1:3023h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1001 km43 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+31MGS202:45+3:3916h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRKOTA109:50+1:00BSB*902:45+3:0616h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km54 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRKOTA109:50+37MGS002:45+3:2116h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km55 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+14MGS108:10+219h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km50 km/hr
01717Kota - Patna Special...ExpWCRKOTA*012:30-MGS007:50-19h 20m7
 M  TF 
IISL
2A
GNWL974 km50 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRKOTA??13:40+6ARJ209:50+2:3820h 10m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+2:52MGS013:20+5:3622h 30m20
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1052 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:22MGS213:20+4:4922h 30m16
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km45 km/hr

26 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Kanpur   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Garhwa Road   Bandra Terminus   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15MGS??03:35+4025h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1258 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11397
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...KOTA??02:30+28GHDArr +28/Dep +111h 25m-17MGS??08:02+1629h 32m23
  T    
1250 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
11398
--
Σ singrauli dehri on...KOTA??02:30+8GHDArr +19/Dep +111h 25m-8MGS??08:02+1629h 32m23
 M     
1250 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13BSB??22:15-718h 50m-3
S   T  
1239 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +113h 0m-2BSB??04:45+2325h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1257 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +28h 20m-11MGS??01:44+1322h 19m-4
SMTWT S
1252 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9MGS??03:35+4022h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1250 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14MGS??03:00+2:4021h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1233 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...KOTA??08:55+16JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0BSB??08:45+1:3323h 50m15
S T  F 
1088 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...KOTA??08:55+16JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31BSB??08:50+3:3823h 55m17
   W   
1107 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...KOTA??08:55+16JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11MGS??04:55+3:0620h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1081 kmHarsh*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28MGS??02:05+1815h 30m-1
  T   S
1252 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??10:55+9NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3MGS??02:05+1815h 10m-20
S   T S
1246 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...KOTA??11:05+32BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6BSB??08:45+1:3321h 40m19
S T  F 
952 kmDont run empty premi...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...KOTA??14:40+31CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43MGS??11:45+4:1221h 5m-26
   W   
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...KOTA??14:40+53CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32MGS??11:45+4:1221h 5m-26
S      
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...KOTA??14:55+49INDBArr +8/Dep +21h 0m-6MGS??20:00+2:0229h 5m4
  T T S
1436 kmapsaxena1956-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...KOTA??19:35+22BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7MGS??16:50+1:4321h 15m-40
SMTWTFS
946 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...KOTA??19:35+22MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??20:00+2:0924h 25m-35
S      
1120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...KOTA??19:35+22BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35MGS??16:35+3:5021h 0m-43
      S
966 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...KOTA??20:10+30BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BCY??14:13+5942h 3m25
S  W F 
2379 kmxxx-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...KOTA??21:35+45KTEArr +27/Dep +423h 5m+15BSB??19:25+3421h 50m36
SMTWTFS
973 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15MGS??18:10+3:5920h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1241 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...KOTA??21:40+26NDLSArr +6/Dep +331h 50m+27MGS??18:00+2:4320h 20m-11
  T    
1252 kmSmit Kasera-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+30NZMArr +15/Dep +03h 44m-15BSB??22:15-623h 25m-9
 M     
1233 kmDB*^~-
6851
Σ Udaipur City Howra...KOTA??23:40+22BTEArr +35/Dep +211h 28m-14MGS??16:50+1:4317h 10m7
SMTWTFS
946 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.