Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTKC⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PTKC   

Shortest Route: 943.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+19PTKC223:10+4916h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL952 km57 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0PTKC210:15+3619h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0PTKC208:25+3317h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL943 km53 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+42PTKC211:55+2717h 40m7
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL943 km53 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+35PTKC212:35+5914h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+21PTKC212:35+5814h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+41PTKC212:35+1:0114h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31PTKC212:35+1:0314h 55m8
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL943 km63 km/hr

39 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+16NZMArr +23/Dep +512h 35m+28PTKC??18:00+1:0616h 50m12
   W   
947 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+32JRCArr +39/Dep +373h 13m-2PTKC??23:10+220h 55m12
S      
943 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+32NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 50m-21PTKC??01:00+2122h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
943 km~-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +312h 5m-9PTKC??03:35+2124h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
944 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +5155m+39PTKC??18:00+1:0614h 35m11
   W   
955 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +08h 55m-12PTKC??01:00+2121h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
944 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+20JPArr +12/Dep +142h 20m+2PTKC??06:10+5225h 40m2
     F 
1277 kmIR Food quality is p...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +14h 55m-13PTKC??03:05+3421h 45m14
SMTWTFS
999 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14PTKC??01:00+2119h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
936 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+2NZMArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9PTKC??01:00+2119h 5m3
SMTWTFS
936 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??06:05+13UMBArr +1:20/Dep +245h 30m-56PTKC??03:05+3421h 0m4
     F 
943 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+12UMBArr +55/Dep +175h 10m-38PTKC??02:15+3020h 10m-4
 M W   
943 kmGopal*^-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 20m-24PTKC??01:00+2118h 55m-14
 M W   
943 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+13NDLSArr +55/Dep +04h 20m-55PTKC??01:00+2118h 55m-16
     F 
943 kmRony-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 45m-10PTKC??01:00+2118h 30m0
 M  T  
936 kmRony-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+15JPArr +13/Dep +143h 45m+1PTKC??06:10+5221h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1025 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+36NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 30m-22PTKC??04:20+2318h 10m-4
   WT  
937 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +34h 10m-19PTKC??03:35+2117h 0m-2
  T   S
944 kmLakshay-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +14h 20m-21PTKC??04:20+2317h 45m1
  T   S
944 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +326h 0m+10PTKC??06:10+5219h 35m14
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +43h 40m-18PTKC105:08+5918h 33m13
  T   S
942 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +544h 50m+32PTKC??07:05+1:3320h 30m57
  T   S
944 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22PTKC??01:00+2114h 25m0
  T   S
944 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8PTKC??03:05+3440h 10m1
S   T S
999 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +33h 45m-6PTKC??03:35+2116h 40m-21
S   T S
936 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 55m-8PTKC??04:20+2317h 25m-18
S   T S
936 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +035m-9PTKC??01:00+2114h 5m-19
S   T S
936 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+8NZMArr -5/Dep +035m+5PTKC??01:00+2114h 5m-5
 MT    
937 kmxxx-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 55m-6PTKC??03:35+2116h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
936 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +591h 43m+50PTKC??07:05+1:3320h 0m49
SMTWTFS
943 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+25UMBArr +43/Dep +3450m-9PTKC??06:10+5219h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +12h 5m-8PTKC??04:20+2317h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
936 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +3:543h 15m+3:45PTK??11:00+3:1323h 55m53
SMTWTFS
1012 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+25JRCArr +1:03/Dep +502h 4m-13PTKC??07:30+4920h 25m1
  T    
1003 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9PTKC??05:34+4418h 29m-7
 M W  S
935 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+25ASRArr +36/Dep +4018h 10m+4PTK??02:15+1639h 10m15
S      
1080 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+11NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17PTKC??04:20+2315h 15m-5
    T  
936 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+28NZMArr +12/Dep +513h 49m+39PTKC??18:00+1:0619h 10m5
  T    
947 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+22NZMArr +10/Dep +512h 55m+41PTKC??18:00+1:0618h 20m9
  T    
947 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.