Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1134.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRKOTA107:30+23PNBE*104:30+3:0921h 0m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRKOTA107:30+27PNBE110:45+1:2827h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRKOTA107:30+1:34PNBE010:45+2:0527h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km45 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKOTA412:30+14PNBE311:50+1223h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1186 km51 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+2:52PNBE*517:30+5:2326h 40m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRKOTA*414:50+3:22PNBE*517:30+4:3826h 40m22
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km46 km/hr

31 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KOTA??02:00+11TATAArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2PNBE??18:55+1340h 55m28
      S
1845 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...KOTA??02:15+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15PNBE??07:05+1:1328h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1470 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +050m-13HJP??03:03+1423h 38m0
S   T  
1504 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...KOTA??03:25+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2HJP??04:28+5625h 3m5
S  W  S
1465 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...KOTA??03:45+30NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1HJP??04:28+5624h 43m5
S  W   
1458 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...KOTA??05:20+10NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9PNBE??07:05+1:1325h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1462 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10946
Σ KOTA to Jamlapur, ...KOTA??05:55+1NZMArr +6/Dep +202h 10m+14PNBE??06:45+2:5424h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1445 kmOptimus Prime*^~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...KOTA??09:50+31MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30PNBE??12:45+1:0726h 55m8
   W   
1146 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06PNBE??15:55+3830h 5m10
     F 
1146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...KOTA??09:50+1:00ALDArr +1:57/Dep +1:154h 40m-42PNBE??11:20+2:3925h 30m6
     F 
1146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56SEE??13:53+4:3528h 3m-1
     F 
1176 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...KOTA??09:50+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08SEE??16:00+2:2030h 10m13
     F 
1176 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...KOTA??09:50+1:00BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:463h 40m-1:20SEE??15:31+1:5929h 41m20
     F 
1241 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...KOTA??09:50+1:00CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46SEE??11:00+3:0225h 10m24
     F 
1162 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...KOTA??09:50+31MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56PNBE??07:05+1:1321h 15m5
   W   
1146 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...KOTA??09:50+31MGSArr +3:39/Dep +1:485h 10m-1:51PNBE??11:20+2:3925h 30m5
   W   
1146 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...KOTA??09:50+31MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37PNBE??15:55+3830h 5m9
   W   
1146 kmIndian Railways~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...KOTA??10:35+35NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28PNBE??05:20+618h 45m0
  T   S
1464 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...KOTA??10:55+9NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3PNBE??05:20+618h 25m-19
S   T S
1458 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...KOTA??10:55+9NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3HJP??08:13+2:3645h 18m-13
      S
1480 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...KOTA??14:40+31CNBArr +12/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:43PPTA??14:45+4:3124h 5m-25
   W   
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...KOTA??14:40+53CNBArr +23/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:32PPTA??14:45+4:3124h 5m-25
S      
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...KOTA??14:40+31GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47SEE??22:05+4731h 25m-17
   W   
1170 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...KOTA??20:10+30BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1SEE??20:40+1:0248h 30m33
S  W F 
2636 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...KOTA??21:40+30NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15DNR??21:10+4:0923h 30m-3
SM  TF 
1443 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+26NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6SEE??07:16+1:5633h 36m-11
  T    
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+34NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9SEE??07:16+1:5633h 36m-11
   W   
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+26NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6SEE??13:28+5939h 48m-2
  T    
1481 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...KOTA??21:40+34NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9SEE??13:28+5939h 48m-2
   W   
1482 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...KOTA??21:40+26NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02SEE??09:02+4:0935h 22m-7
  T    
1460 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...KOTA??22:50+30NZMArr +15/Dep +03h 44m-15HJP??03:03-128h 13m-6
 M     
1498 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.