Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: PGW   

Shortest Route: 814.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRKOTA102:15+32PGW217:19+3915h 4m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKOTA106:05+13JUC120:50+1:2214h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km57 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+19JRC021:25+4915h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km56 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRKOTA111:05+25PGW203:18+1:0016h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL873 km54 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0PGW207:46+4517h 16m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km48 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JRC006:35+2016h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+42JRC108:55+1:2614h 40m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL831 km57 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+35JRC310:45+5113h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+21JRC110:45+1:0513h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+41JRC110:45+1:1213h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km63 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31JRC110:45+1:0613h 5m7
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km63 km/hr

40 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+16NZMArr +23/Dep +512h 35m+28JRC??16:10+1:1315h 0m11
   W   
834 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +312h 5m-9LDH??00:57+621h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
779 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +5155m+39JRC??16:10+1:1312h 45m10
   W   
842 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +08h 55m-12JRC??23:07+3419h 42m-4
SMTWTFS
831 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...KOTA??03:45+36NZMArr +13/Dep +1:002h 8m+47PGW??18:22+1:3614h 37m26
S  W F 
814 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...KOTA??03:45+49NZMArr +1:17/Dep +3:122h 45m+1:55JUC??18:10+4:0414h 25m7
      S
827 kmRony-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+20JPArr +12/Dep +142h 20m+2JRC??04:20+5723h 50m1
     F 
1164 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +1:0053m+46PGW??18:22+1:3613h 2m23
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +14h 55m-13PGW??00:39+4219h 19m10
SMTWTFS
870 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:58JUC??18:10+4:0412h 50m2
      S
827 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14JRC??23:07+3417h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
823 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+2NZMArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9JRC??23:07+3417h 12m2
SMTWTFS
823 kmAPV*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+12UMBArr +55/Dep +175h 10m-38JRC??00:10+3418h 5m-8
 M W   
831 kmGopal*^-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...KOTA??06:05+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +2730m+3PGW??19:56+5313h 51m-7
 M W   
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...KOTA??06:05+12CDGArr +50/Dep +123h 45m-49JUC??19:48+2837h 43m-15
 M W   
878 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 20m-24JRC??23:07+3417h 2m-15
 M W   
830 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23549
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...KOTA??06:05+12UMBArr +55/Dep +211h 40m-34PGW??20:06+4714h 1m-11
 M W   
815 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +10/Dep +42h 45m-6PGW??20:47+3514h 17m0
 M  T  
807 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 45m-10JRC??23:07+3416h 37m-1
 M  T  
823 kmRony-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+15JPArr +13/Dep +143h 45m+1JRC??04:20+5719h 25m1
SMTWTFS
912 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KOTA??09:30+3JPArr +9/Dep +86h 30m-1PGW??12:13+3226h 43m14
    T  
1014 kmapsaxena1956-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+36NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 30m-22JRC??02:32+2716h 22m-5
   WT  
824 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +34h 10m-19LDH??00:57+614h 22m-3
  T   S
779 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +15h 45m-21LDH??02:55+716h 20m-3
  T    
778 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +14h 20m-21JRC??02:32+2715h 57m0
  T   S
831 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +326h 0m+10JRC??04:20+5717h 45m13
  T   S
830 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +43h 40m-18PGW202:43+3916h 8m8
  T   S
814 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +544h 50m+32PGW??04:19+1:4417h 44m52
  T   S
815 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22JRC??23:07+3412h 32m-1
  T   S
831 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8PGW??00:39+4237h 44m-3
S   T S
870 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +423h 35m-5PGW??20:47+3533h 52m-19
S   T S
807 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +33h 45m-6LDH??00:57+614h 2m-22
S   T S
771 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 55m-8JRC??02:32+2715h 37m-19
S   T S
823 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +2720h 45m+18PGW??19:56+5333h 1m-12
S   T S
807 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +035m-9JRC??23:07+3412h 12m-20
S   T S
823 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+8NZMArr -5/Dep +035m+5JRC??23:07+3412h 12m-6
 MT    
824 kmxxx-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+11NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17JRC??02:32+2713h 27m-6
    T  
823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+28NZMArr +12/Dep +513h 49m+39JRC??16:10+1:1317h 20m4
  T    
834 kmRony-
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Inte...KOTA??22:50+28NDLSArr +12/Dep +130m-11PGW??12:35+2713h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
815 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+22NZMArr +10/Dep +512h 55m+41JRC??16:10+1:1316h 30m8
  T    
834 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.